118 Holiday Travel Ltd

Company Info

118 Holiday Travel Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06929176. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 10th June 2009, so the company age is 8 years 3 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 79110, so 118 Holiday Travel Ltd is engaged in Travel agency activities.

118 Holiday Travel Ltd register address is EAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, London (area code: SW14 8TN).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 3rd October 2013 the name changed to Cruise Answers Limited. On Tuesday 10th March 2015 the name changed to 118 Holiday Travel Ltd.

118 Holiday Travel Ltd on map

Key Data

Name118 Holiday Travel Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06929176
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-06-2009
Company age 8 years 3 months 14 days

Register Address

EAST HOUSE
109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY
London
SW14 8TN

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 28' 4.4" N
Longitude: 0° 15' 56.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Cruise Answers Limited2013-03-10
118 Holiday Travel Ltd2015-10-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£24830£112388£-136437£-134049no datano data
2011£5920£65076£-40066£-84990no datano data
2012£3524£104091£-120290£-16199no datano data
2013£20139£20660£-25377£-5244no datano data
2014£50418£899162£-910741£-11579no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Stop Cruise Shop Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, PROSPECT HILL, Redditch
1St Class Travel Limited LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON, Keighley
118 Holiday Travel Ltd EAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, London
1St Class Holidays Limited TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD, Stretford
1St Choice Travel Uk Limited ALPINE LODGE, 13 LEVEN AVENUE, Bournemouth
1St Choice Travel ( Cromer ) Ltd 2 NEWHAVEN CLOSE, , Cromer
118 Travel Limited THE OLD STATION BERRY LANE, LONGRIDGE, Longridge
18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET, LONDON
1St 4 Travel Limited 15 DUDLEY WHENHAM CLOSE, SYSTON, Leicester
1St Choice Travel Services Limited LANGLEY PARK, SUTTON ROAD, Langley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
118 Holiday Travel LtdEAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY79110 - Travel agency activities
Abacus Express Logistics LimitedEAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Alps Coaches LimitedEAST HOUSE 109, SOUTH WORPLE WAY79110 - Travel agency activities
Africa Sky LimitedEAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY74990 - Non-trading company
3 Shows and Pro LimitedEAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
33 Addison Gardens (Freehold) LimitedEAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY98000 - Residents property management
Allbert Resources LimitedEAST HOUSE 109, SOUTH WORPLE WAY74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
American Sky LimitedEAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY74990 - Non-trading company
27R Management LimitedEAST HOUSE 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, MORTLAKE62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Am Electrical Services (South) Limited109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, SOUTH WORPLE WAY43210 - Electrical installation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments