06956863 Limited

Company Info

06956863 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06956863. The company was incorporated on Thursday 9th July 2009, so the company age is 7 years 10 months 16 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96090, so 06956863 Limited is engaged in Other service activities n.e.c..

06956863 Limited register address is 11 MURRAY STREET, London (area code: NW1 9RE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 23rd July 2012 the name changed to Callmate Limited.

06956863 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06956863 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06956863
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date09-07-2009
Company age 7 years 10 months 16 days

Register Address

11 MURRAY STREET
London
NW1 9RE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 36.8" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 57.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Callmate Limited2012-23-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2011
Next Due Date30/04/2013
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£25117£-27785£-2668no data£127500
2011£0£25117£-27785£-2668no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
021 Creative Limited 20 FALCON CLOSE, HAXBY, Haxby
'I Say' Supported Living Services Limited 82 RIVERSIDE ESTATE, SIR THOMAS LONGLEY ROAD, MEDWAY CITY ESTATE, Rochester
''Todor Staykov'' Limited 262 UXBRIDGE ROAD, , Pinner
(Uk) Production Ltd 1 OLD COURT MEWS, 311 CHASE ROAD, London
06580941 Limited THE BEACON, WESTGATE ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
"D" Car Wash Limited 7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE, BUNNS LANE, London
"Winkworth" Electric Car-Bells,limited ESTATE OFFICE LAMBS FARM BUSINESS PARK BASINGSTOKE ROAD, SWALLOWFIELD, Swallowfield
'The Barn' Childcare Limited SURTEES BUSINESS CENTRE, BOWESFIELD LANE, Stockton-on-Tees
0102 Cumbria Limited SECOND FLOOR RAMSDEN HOUSE, 121 DUKE STREET, Barrow-in-Furness
0151 Entertainments Limited 6 SIGNAL WORKS ROAD, FAZAKERLY, Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Abs London (Uk) Ltd11 MURRAY STREET, None Supplied
Birth Remedies Ltd11 MURRAY STREET, None Supplied
B.M.C. Investments (Uk) Llp11 MURRAY STREET, None Supplied
Ascot Consulting (Uk) Ltd11 MURRAY STREET, CAMDEN, LONDON99999 - Dormant Company
Ambassador Security Limited11 MURRAY STREET, None Supplied
Alpha Beta Pharmaceutical Services Ltd11 MURRAY STREET, CAMDEN74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
7 Murray Street Management Company LimitedBEN ROSIER THE COMPANY SECRETARY, 7 MURRAY STREET MANAGEMENT98000 - Residents property management
Baden-Powell Academy For Education and Research Ltd11 MURRAY STREET, None Supplied
Banque Eurocredit Ltd11 MURRAY, 64192 - Building societies
Bailey Int. Advisors Ltd11 MURRAY STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments