06965215 Limited

Company Info

06965215 Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06965215. The company was incorporated on Friday 17th July 2009, so the company age is 8 years 5 days. The company registration status is Dissolved.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64999, so 06965215 Limited is engaged in Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified.

06965215 Limited register address is 7TH FLOOR, 90 LONG ACRE, London (area code: WC2E 9RA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 2nd June 2014 the name changed to Tosca Mod (1) Limited.

06965215 Limited on map

Key Data

Name06965215 Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06965215
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date17-07-2009
Company age 8 years 5 days

Register Address

7TH FLOOR
90 LONG ACRE
London
WC2E 9RA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 50.7" N
Longitude: 0° 7' 23.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Tosca Mod (1) Limited2014-02-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2011
Next Due Date30/09/2013
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£6000£1024000£-290000£734000no data£23650000
2011£843£705470£-4200£701270no data£-16638

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1010 Owens Consulting Limited 5 PRESTON HOUSE GARDENS, , Linlithgow
101 Investments (Gp) Limited 95 WIGMORE STREET, , London
100 Starman Limited 127-128 WINDMILL ST, , Gravesend
04487961 Limited 10 ORANGE STREET, , London
101 Investments Nominees Limited 95 WIGMORE STREET, , London
121 Accident Management Ltd STANTON HOUSE, 41 BLACKFRIARS ROAD, Salford
(Uk) Howard Financial Limited 345A TORQUAY ROAD, PRESTON, Paignton
12 Red Roses (Sevenoaks) Ltd. 4 THE SHEILINGS, SEAL, SEVENOAKS, Seal
10Millionmetres Limited THE CLOSE, QUEEN SQUARE, Lancaster
07 Financial Planning Limited 24 FURZE PLATT ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, Maidenhead

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Dcd Factors Plc90 LONG ACRE, 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Avanti Jewellery Limited90 LONG ACRE, 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Beechnut Holdco Limited90 LONG ACRE, 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Alternative Business Solutions Limited90 LONG ACRE, COVENT GARDEN62090 - Other information technology service activities
Apollo Submarine Cable System Limited90 LONG ACRE, 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Archimed Capital LimitedFIRST FLOOR, 90 LONG ACRE72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Apco Worldwide Limited90 LONG ACRE, COVENT GARDEN70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Dcd Finance (Uk) Limited90 LONG ACRE, 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
3 Columbus Circle Limited90 LONG ACRE, None Supplied
Cheviot Exodus Lp90 LONG ACRE, None Supplied

Comments