Baroque Business Consulting Limited

Company Info

Baroque Business Consulting Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 06979791. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 4th August 2009, so the company age is 7 years 10 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 69201, so Baroque Business Consulting Limited is engaged in Accounting and auditing activities.

Baroque Business Consulting Limited register address is 1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE, VALLEY PARADE, Bradford (area code: BD8 7DY).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 5th August 2011 the name changed to Jiglaw Limited. On Wednesday 24th April 2013 the name changed to Baroque Property Services Limited.

Baroque Business Consulting Limited on map

Key Data

NameBaroque Business Consulting Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number06979791
StatusActive
Incorporation date04-08-2009
Company age 7 years 10 months 14 days

Register Address

1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE
VALLEY PARADE
Bradford
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 7DY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 48' 12.9" N
Longitude: 1° 45' 34.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Jiglaw Limited2011-05-08
Baroque Property Services Limited2013-24-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1000£1000£0£1000no datano data
2011£1000£1000£0£1000no datano data
2012£1005£1105£-21£1084no datano data
2013£1005£1105£-21£1084no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Call Accountants Limited 1B MILL LANE, OFF LOCK LANE, CASTLEFORD, Castleford
07502928 Limited 41 NINEACRES DRIVE, , Birmingham
03340066 Limited VALHALLA HOUSE 30, ASHBY ROAD, Towcester
07839653 Ltd LEVEL 19 PORTLAND HOUSE, BRESSENDEN PLACE, London
'Q' Accountancy Services Limited 297 STANNINGLEY ROAD, BRAMLEY, Leeds
'A' Plus Accountants Limited 10 CANBERRA HOUSE, CORBYGATE BUSINESS PARK, Corby
1 Less Worry Bookkeeping Services Limited 51 BEAUMONT ROAD, , Plymouth
06627183 Limited 37 MILTON CLOSE, EAST STANLEY, Stanley
1 Formations Kingdom Ltd 13A THE SQUARE, BOTLEY, Oxford
01 Accounting Services Ltd INTERNATIONAL HOUSE, 24 HOLBURN VIADUCT, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Blue Properties Uk Limited1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE, VALLEY PARADE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Avenue Pizza Limited1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE, VALLEY PARADE, 56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Baroque Business Consulting Limited1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE, VALLEY PARADE69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Barwick Construction Limited1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE, VALLEY PARADENone Supplied
Bradford City Fc Community FoundationCORAL WINDOWS STADIUM, VALLEY PARADE93199 - Other sports activities
Apperley Bridge Site Services Limited1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE VALLEY PARADE, 08990 - Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
Bradford City Football Club LimitedVALLEY PARADE, BRADFORD93199 - Other sports activities
123Website.Com Limited1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE VALLEY PARADE, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Axiom Pipe Services LimitedSUITE 15 1911 BANTAMS BUSINESS CENTRE, VALLEY PARADE43290 - Other construction installation
Bc Bantams LimitedVALLEY PARADE STADIUM, VALLEY PARADE93199 - Other sports activities

Comments