1 Auto Screen Limited

Company Info

1 Auto Screen Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07013419. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 9th September 2009, so the company age is 7 years 10 months 12 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45200, so 1 Auto Screen Limited is engaged in Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles.

1 Auto Screen Limited register address is UNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD, Stockport (area code: SK3 8LF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 10th November 2009 the name changed to 429 The Storage Line Limited.

1 Auto Screen Limited on map

Key Data

Name1 Auto Screen Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07013419
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-09-2009
Company age 7 years 10 months 12 days

Register Address

UNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ADSWOOD ROAD
Stockport
CHESHIRE
SK3 8LF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 23' 35.3" N
Longitude: 2° 10' 3.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
429 The Storage Line Limited2009-10-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day28
Ref Month2
Last Made Up Date28/02/2014
Next Due Date30/11/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£123£34109£-33930£179no datano data
2012£1096£35391£-35266£125no datano data
2013£536£42580£-42520£60no datano data
2014£0£37815£-37697£118no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
123 Car Commercial Limited AVENING PRIORY PARK, LONDON ROAD, London
1-2-1 Windscreen Services Limited UNIT 2 MEADOWS VIEW, RHOSDDU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Gwersyllt
123 Mot Limited 183 STATION LANE, , Hornchurch
1 Stop Tyre Shop Limited 428 STOCKFIELD ROAD, YARDLEY, Birmingham
1 Auto Screen Limited UNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD, Stockport
1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd WILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE, Sheffield
1 Stop Garage Limited 45 OAKFIELDS, WORTH, Crawley
1 Wrexham Mot Centre Limited UNIT 1B FELIN PULESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUABON ROAD, Wrexham
1 Stop Autocentre (Uk) Ltd 1 LOCKWOOD ROAD, , Huddersfield
(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited 395 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH, Erith

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bradshaw Estate LtdUNIT 24 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROADNone Supplied
Carsville Coaches LimitedUNIT 6, ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE79120 - Tour operator activities
Elite Services LimitedUNIT 6, ADSWOOD ROAD IND. ESTATE49390 - Other passenger land transport
Corraflex LimitedBAXALL BUSINESS CENTRE, ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Bradshaw Aggregates LimitedUNIT 24, ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
1 Auto Screen LimitedUNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Alpine Products LimitedADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD74990 - Non-trading company
Joinery Stockists LimitedUNIT 22,ADSWOOD ROAD INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE, ADSWOOD46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Cheadle Skip Hire LimitedUNIT 24 ADSWOOD ROAD, INDUSTRIAL ESTATE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
429 The Storage Line LimitedUNIT 8 ADSWOOD ROAD INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Comments