Ainsleys of Leeds Limited

Company Info

Ainsleys of Leeds Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07121189. The company was incorporated on Sunday 10th January 2010, so the company age is 8 years 4 months 11 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10710, so Ainsleys of Leeds Limited is engaged in Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes.

Ainsleys of Leeds Limited register address is 50 PONTEFRACT LANE, Leeds (area code: LS9 8HY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 15th February 2010 the name changed to Imco (12010) Limited.

Ainsleys of Leeds Limited on map

Key Data

NameAinsleys of Leeds Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07121189
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-01-2010
Company age 8 years 4 months 11 days

Register Address

50 PONTEFRACT LANE
Leeds
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 8HY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 48.5" N
Longitude: 1° 31' 16.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Imco (12010) Limited2010-15-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£1£1£0£1no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data
2014£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Natura" Polish Artisan Bakery Ltd UNIT 19, ELMOGROVE RD, Harrow
A Slice of Cake Ltd 18 GULLETWOOD ROAD, GARSTON, Watford
2003 Limited 7 OAK ROAD, , London
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London
A Piece of Cake Limited UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft
A & S (Bakers and Butchers) Limited 114/116 EAST HIGH STREET, FORFAR, Forfar
A & J Deli Limited PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE, 20 KING STREET, Maidenhead
A A Bakeries International Ltd 131 GORDON ROAD, , ILFORD
A Slice of Heaven Ltd UNIT F5 ARDS BUSINESS CENTRE, JUBILEE ROAD, Donaghadee
A A Bakers (Scotland) Ltd. 6 CHURCH STREET, UDDINGSTON, Uddingston

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Data Centre Ltd50 PONTEFRACT LANE, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Devonshire Desserts Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Country Style Foods Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, LEEDS10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Metalwork Fabrications LimitedUNIT C LONSDALE WORKS, PONTEFRACT LANE25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Midland Bakery Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Country Style Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, LEEDS74990 - Non-trading company
F.T. Wood & Sons Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, LEEDS77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Ainsleys of Leeds Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Leeds Graphic Press Limited24-40 PONTEFRACT LANE, RICHMOND HILL18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Chilled Bakery Products Limited50 PONTEFRACT LANE, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments