Springhouse Solicitors Ltd.

Company Info

Springhouse Solicitors Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07188880. The company was incorporated on Monday 15th March 2010, so the company age is 7 years 8 months 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 69102, so Springhouse Solicitors Ltd. is engaged in Solicitors.

Springhouse Solicitors Ltd. register address is UNIT F HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH, Letchworth Garden City (area code: PO20 7EG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 21st July 2010 the name changed to Hamilton-power Solicitors Limited.

Springhouse Solicitors Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameSpringhouse Solicitors Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07188880
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-03-2010
Company age 7 years 8 months 9 days

Register Address

UNIT F HILLS BARNS
APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH
Letchworth Garden City
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7EG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 49' 17.6" N
Longitude: 0° 48' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hamilton-power Solicitors Limited2010-21-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£38865£49150£-41358£7593no datano data
2012£59654£100373£-61739£38178no datano data
2013£101109£137517£-31101£105912no datano data
2014£106722£172654£-44084£127846no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
21St Century Law Limited DOVER BECK COTTAGE 3 NEW ROAD, OXTON, Dover
1St Solicitors Limited 14 PARK STREET, , Stafford
174 Law Solicitors Limited 68 WHETSTONE LANE, , BIRKENHEAD
1St Legal Limited 7 ROYAL CRESCENT, , Glasgow
...1St 4 Accident Advice Limited 52 NORTH STREET, CHICHESTER, Chichester
1St Central Law Ltd. HQ BUILDING OLD GRANADA STUDIOS, ATHERTON STREET, Horwich
1St Call Legal Limited CONCORDE HOUSE, TRINITY PARK, Cranbrook
2020 Legal Limited NO 1 EUROPA HOUSE CONWAY STREET, BIRKENHEAD, LIVERPOOL
2012 Law Limited SUITE 131, 30 RED LION STREET, Richmond
1515 Limited FLAT 8, 208 LONG LANE, London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Macleod Simmonds LtdUNIT H, HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Fresh Asset Management LlpUNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTHNone Supplied
Fresh Invest LimitedUNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH68310 - Real estate agencies
Springhouse Solicitors Ltd.UNIT F HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH69102 - Solicitors
Ascent Financial LimitedUNIT A HILLS BARNS, APPLEDRAM LANE SOUTH82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments