Hartley Botanic Uk Limited

Company Info

Hartley Botanic Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07190771. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 16th March 2010, so the company age is 7 years 3 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70100, so Hartley Botanic Uk Limited is engaged in Activities of head offices.

Hartley Botanic Uk Limited register address is 2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD, Greenfield (area code: OL3 7AG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 21st May 2010 the name changed to Hallco 1736 Limited.

Hartley Botanic Uk Limited on map

Key Data

NameHartley Botanic Uk Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07190771
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-03-2010
Company age 7 years 3 months 8 days

Register Address

2 WELLINGTON ROAD
GREENFIELD
Greenfield
OL3 7AG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 21" N
Longitude: 2° 0' 33.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Hallco 1736 Limited2010-21-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£2681388£-1275000£981388no datano data
2011£0£2681388£-1275000£981388no datano data
2012£0£2681388£-1700000£981388no datano data
2013£0£2681388£-708119£1973269no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
00 Motorsport Limited RAWLINGS HOUSE, EXCHANGE STREET, Blackburn
01475653 Limited THORNELOE HOUSE, 25 BARBOURNE ROAD, Worcester
1 Holly Villas Ltd 88 CARDIGAN TERRACE, , Newcastle upon Tyne
04245760 Limited C/O KPMG LLP, 8 SALISBURY SQUARE, London
1 Asmara Road Ltd 1 ASMARA ROAD, , London
1 Plus Media Group Limited 24 PICTON HOUSE, HUSSAR COURT, Hussar Court
1 Music For The People Limited FLOOR 2, 25 TAN BANK WELLINGTON, Wellington
1&1 Uk Holdings Limited DISCOVERY HOUSE, 154 SOUTHGATE STREET, Gloucester
05107560 Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
0404 Investments Limited HAMMOND FIELD, HAMMOND DRIVE, Read

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Lifestyle Fitness Centre LimitedLIFESTYLE FITNESS CENTRE WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD93130 - Fitness facilities
Range Valley Engineering LimitedWELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD22210 - Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles
Hartley Clearspan LimitedWELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD99999 - Dormant Company
Hartley Botanic Property Limited2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Hartley Botanic Uk Limited2 WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD70100 - Activities of head offices
Hartley Botanic LimitedWELLINGTON MILLS WELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Standring Brothers LimitedWELLINGTON ROAD, GREENFIELD20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Comments