Absolute Adaptions Limited

Company Info

Absolute Adaptions Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07215427. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 7th April 2010, so the company age is 8 years 2 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43220, so Absolute Adaptions Limited is engaged in Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation.

Absolute Adaptions Limited register address is CUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24-28 BAXTER AVENUE, Southend-on-Sea (area code: SS2 6HZ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 12th April 2010 the name changed to Absolute Bathrooms (Essex) Limited.

Absolute Adaptions Limited on map

Key Data

NameAbsolute Adaptions Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07215427
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-04-2010
Company age 8 years 2 months 17 days

Register Address

CUMBERLAND HOUSE
24-28 BAXTER AVENUE
Southend-on-Sea
ESSEX
SS2 6HZ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 32' 38.3" N
Longitude: 0° 42' 25.8" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Absolute Bathrooms (Essex) Limited2010-12-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£2807£13451£-12805£440no datano data
2012£445£10091£-9080£606no datano data
2013£4782£8356£-5440£2511no datano data
2014£2996£7712£-6531£521no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Stop (Rugby) Limited 5 BATH STREET, RUGBY, Rugby
04147209 Ltd 36 DAWLISH CLOSE, HUCKNALL, Hucknall
1 Shot Plumbing & Electrical Limited CASTLE COURT, 1 CASTLE STREET, Portchester
1 Way Property Maintenance / Refurbishment Limited 14 ELM ROAD, , Chessington
10 Property Services Limited 100 CLIFTON STREET, , SWINDON
1 - 2 Clear Limited SUITE ONE HEDLEY COURT, BOOTHFERRY ROAD, Goole
1A Autoheat Limited 39-43 HARRISON ROAD, HAMPTON PARK, Hereford
.Plumbing Building 44 Maintenance Ltd 44 ALLENDALE CRESCENT, , Studley
1'St Call Plumbing & Heating (N.I.) Limited 15 GLENVIEW HEIGHTS, CASTLEREAGH, Greenford
0151 Heating and Plumbing Limited 48 GLEN ROAD, , Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
20 Charles Street LimitedRUTLAND HOUSE, 90-92 BAXTER AVENUE98000 - Residents property management
A L Risk Solutions LimitedCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24-28 BAXTER AVENUE65120 - Non-life insurance
1St.Com LimitedCUMBERLAND HOUSE, BAXTER AVENUE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
113 Southchurch Avenue LimitedCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24-28 BAXTER AVENUE99999 - Dormant Company
A B Woodflooring LtdCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24 - 28 BAXTER AVENUE43330 - Floor and wall covering
A Electrical Solutions LtdCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24 - 28 BAXTER AVENUE43210 - Electrical installation
3 Steps to Auto-Enrolment LimitedCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24-28 BAXTER AVENUENone Supplied
A. & P. Motors LimitedRUTLAND HOUSE, 90-92 BAXTER AVENUE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
A T Structural Carpentry LimitedCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24 - 28 BAXTER AVENUE43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
4 U Media LtdCUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24-28 BAXTER AVENUE58190 - Other publishing activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments