1879 Holdings Limited

Company Info

1879 Holdings Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07244168. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 5th May 2010, so the company age is 8 years 1 month 19 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 22290, so 1879 Holdings Limited is engaged in Manufacture of other plastic products.

1879 Holdings Limited register address is TODMORDEN ROAD, Littleborough (area code: OL15 9EG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 15th December 2010 the name changed to Gweco 476 Limited.

1879 Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

Name1879 Holdings Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07244168
StatusActive
Incorporation date05-05-2010
Company age 8 years 1 month 19 days

Register Address

TODMORDEN ROAD
Littleborough
LANCASHIRE
OL15 9EG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 39' 25.3" N
Longitude: 2° 5' 6.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Gweco 476 Limited2010-15-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryGROUP

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1£1£0£1no datano data
2011£291734£6850208£-2260435£95932050£7081524
2012£1271000£7761000£-2374000£270000056£10046000
2013£1570000£8436000£-2101000£475300058£11192000
2014£966000£9620000£-2214000£735700056£11401000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
356 Sports Limited 14 TACHBROOK ROAD,, FELTHAM, Томск
3-Way Displays Limited UNIT 3 ORCHARD HOUSE INDUSTRIAL, ESTATE AMERSHAM ROAD, Patchway
1St Call Vista Limited 36 A, BARNCOOSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARNCOOSE, Barncoose
22M Limited DALE HARRIS & CO, HUXLEY HOUSE 11 WILLIAM STREET, Redditch
1St Choice Superseal Limited 688 ALDRIDGE ROAD, GREAT BARR, Birmingham
20 20 Plastics Limited 2 CAVALIER ROAD, HEATHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Heathfield Industrial Estate
3D Mechanical Design Ltd 15 THE AVENUE, HAMBROOK, Wallsend
1879 Holdings Limited TODMORDEN ROAD, , Littleborough
3D Displays Limited 18 CANTERBURY ROAD, WHITSTABLE, Whitstable
3000 3D Limited WOODLANDS GRANGE WOODLANDS LANE, BRADLEY STOKE, Bradley Stoke

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Julie Sweeting Leitheiser Limited199 TODMORDEN ROAD, None Supplied
Pressed Flights (Holdings) LimitedUNIT 6 PYTHON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TODMORDEN ROAD64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Pressed Flights LimitedUNIT 6 PYTHON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TODMORDEN ROAD28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery n.e.c.
G.N.G. Foam Converters (Lancs) LimitedPENNDALE IND ESTATE, TODMORDEN ROAD32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Corrosion Resistant Products LimitedTODMORDEN ROAD, LITTLEBOROUGH25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
New England Design LimitedPYTHON WORKS, TODMORDEN RD99999 - Dormant Company
New England Upholstery LimitedPYTHON WORKS, TODMORDEN ROADNone Supplied
Green Bros Land Rover LimitedUNIT 1 RIVERSIDE WORKS, TODMORDEN ROAD45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
1879 Holdings LimitedTODMORDEN ROAD, 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments