Joraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited

Company Info

Joraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07374714. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 14th September 2010, so the company age is 7 years 2 months 12 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62090, so Joraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited is engaged in Other information technology service activities.

Joraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited register address is 23A HIGH STREET, Newport (area code: TF10 7AT).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 15th November 2010 the name changed to Horizon Managed Services Limited.

Joraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameJoraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07374714
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-09-2010
Company age 7 years 2 months 12 days

Register Address

23A HIGH STREET
Newport
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AT

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 46' 4.5" N
Longitude: 2° 22' 40.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Horizon Managed Services Limited2010-15-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/2013
Next Due Date28/02/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£8821£35760£-79253£-43493no datano data
2012£1157£37432£-55916£-18551no datano data
2013£412£46086£-49848£-3762no datano data
2014£99£4908£-8793£-3885no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
0902 Limited 7 ST JOHN'S ROAD, , HARROW
'Rims Enterprise Solutions Ltd 38 MOUNT STREET, , Aberdeen
1 Choice Internet Limited 5 BEACON CLOSE, FARNHAM, Wrecclesham
&yorick Ltd. FLAT 3-8, 16 ALEXANDRA VILLAS, Brighton
01 Telecom Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
*+ Ltd ENTERPRISE COURT, DOWNMILL ROAD, Bracknell
1 B C Ltd 79 STANLEY AVENUE, , Romford
08761800 Ltd 67A HOUNSLOW ROAD, , Twickenham
1 Call Benefits Limited 58-60 BERNERS STREET, , London
(Midote) Micro Informatic Diffusion & Technology Express Limited 6 TOWNEY MEAD COURT, NORTHOLT, Northolt

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Jumbo Contracting Limited23A HIGH STREET, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Ark Resourcing Ltd23A HIGH STREET, 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Fiveways Insurance Consultants Limited51 HIGH STREET, NEWPORT SHROPSHIRE66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Head Quarters Hair Studio Limited33 HIGH STREET, 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Protreat LimitedHEAD QUARTERS, 33 HIGH STREET74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Joraph Managed Services Limited23A HIGH STREET, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Newport (Salop) Market and Trading Company Limited45/47 HIGH STREET, NEWPORT68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Joraph-Skyline Managed Services Limited23A HIGH STREET, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Evenett and Bishop Limited35 HIGH STREET, NEWPORT86900 - Other human health activities
Jumbo It Services Limited23A HIGH STREET, 62090 - Other information technology service activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments