A.B. Services Kent Ltd

Company Info

A.B. Services Kent Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07418014. The company was incorporated on Monday 25th October 2010, so the company age is 6 years 5 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 98200, so A.B. Services Kent Ltd is engaged in Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use.

A.B. Services Kent Ltd register address is 300A HIGH STREET, Orpington (area code: BR6 0NF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 8th November 2010 the name changed to A.B.Sevices Kent Ltd.

A.B. Services Kent Ltd on map

Key Data

NameA.B. Services Kent Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07418014
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-10-2010
Company age 6 years 5 months 2 days

Register Address

300A HIGH STREET
Orpington
KENT
BR6 0NF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 22' 28.4" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 53.3" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
A.B.Sevices Kent Ltd2010-08-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£2128£2128£-2288£-160no datano data
2012£0£17851£-12462£5389no datano data
2013£0£21556£-7494£14062no datano data
2014£0£18053£-7541£10512no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
12-24 Wheatsheaf Freehold Management Ltd 12-24 WHEATSHEAF COURT, SUNDERLAND, Sunderland
13 North Villas London Limited 13 NORTH VILLAS, LONDON, Томск
121 Evering Road (Freehold) Limited 121 EVERING ROAD, , London
14 Chadwick Road Limited 14 CHADWICK ROAD, LEYTONSTONE, London
110 Amhurst Road Management Company Limited 110 AMHURST ROAD, HACKNEY, London
109 Arrowe Road, (Management) Limited 16 GREENHEYS ROAD, , Birkenhead
133 Wells Road Tenants Workshop Limited 133 WELLS ROAD, FLAT 4, Bath
12 Woolstone Road Management Company Limited 12 WOOLSTONE ROAD, FOREST HILL, London
11 Glebe Management Limited 11D THE GLEBE, , London
132-138 Poverest Road Limited 134 POVEREST ROAD, ST MARY CRAY, Orpington

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A L Secretarial Services Ltd304 HIGH STREET, 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Acc Specialists Limited304 HIGH STREET, 43341 - Painting
Apex Electrical Contractors Ltd304 HIGH STREET, 43210 - Electrical installation
1St Genesis Limited304 HIGH STREET, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
A S Paris Consulting LtdTAXASSIST ACCOUNTANTS, 304 HIGH STREETNone Supplied
Arcane Enforcement Ltd304 HIGH STREET, None Supplied
All Net Technologies Lanka Ltd304 HIGH STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Acquisitions and Development Ltd304 HIGH STREET, 68310 - Real estate agencies
A.B. Services Kent Ltd300A HIGH STREET, 98200 - Undifferentiated service-producing activities of private households for own use
Adlab Med Ltd304 HIGH STREET, 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Comments