1St Class Travel Limited

Company Info

1St Class Travel Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07452700. The company was incorporated on Friday 26th November 2010, so the company age is 6 years 5 months 30 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 79110, so 1St Class Travel Limited is engaged in Travel agency activities.

1St Class Travel Limited register address is LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON, Keighley (area code: BD20 5TE).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 10th March 2011 the name changed to Monkey Business (Yorkshire) Ltd. On Wednesday 18th September 2013 the name changed to Golf999 Limited.

1St Class Travel Limited on map

Key Data

Name1St Class Travel Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07452700
StatusActive
Incorporation date26-11-2010
Company age 6 years 5 months 30 days

Register Address

LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD
EAST MORTON
Keighley
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD20 5TE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 52' 26.8" N
Longitude: 1° 51' 0.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Monkey Business (Yorkshire) Ltd2011-10-03
Golf999 Limited2013-18-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£0£100£0£100no datano data
2012£0£100£0£100no datano data
2013£0£100£0£100no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1St Class Travel Limited LAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON, Keighley
118 Travel Limited THE OLD STATION BERRY LANE, LONGRIDGE, Longridge
1St Choice Travel ( Cromer ) Ltd 2 NEWHAVEN CLOSE, , Cromer
1St Choice Travel Services Limited LANGLEY PARK, SUTTON ROAD, Langley
18 Rabbitt Enterprises Limited C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF, 124 WAPPING HIGH STREET, LONDON
1St 4 Travel Limited 15 DUDLEY WHENHAM CLOSE, SYSTON, Leicester
1 Stop Cruise Shop Limited GROSVENOR HOUSE, PROSPECT HILL, Redditch
1St Choice Travel Uk Limited ALPINE LODGE, 13 LEVEN AVENUE, Bournemouth
118 Holiday Travel Ltd EAST HOUSE, 109 SOUTH WORPLE WAY, London
1St Class Holidays Limited TRAFFORD HOUSE, CHESTER ROAD OLD TRAFFORD, Stretford

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
1St Class Golf LtdLAUREL BANK, MAIN ROADNone Supplied
1St Class Travel LimitedLAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON79110 - Travel agency activities
Effective Property Services Limited57 MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Monkey Business (Yorkshire) LimitedLAUREL BANK MAIN ROAD, EAST MORTON94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Comments