Ace of Cakes Limited

Company Info

Ace of Cakes Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07665372. The company was incorporated on Friday 10th June 2011, so the company age is 6 years 11 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10710, so Ace of Cakes Limited is engaged in Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes.

Ace of Cakes Limited register address is 41 HERTFORD STREET, London (area code: W1J 7SJ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 7th July 2011 the name changed to Belinda Suzanne Scott Limited.

Ace of Cakes Limited on map

Key Data

NameAce of Cakes Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07665372
StatusActive
Incorporation date10-06-2011
Company age 6 years 11 months 8 days

Register Address

41 HERTFORD STREET
London
LONDON
W1J 7SJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 21" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 54.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Belinda Suzanne Scott Limited2011-07-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2012£2£2£0£2no datano data
2013£1£1£0£1no datano data
2014£10£10£0£10no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Natura" Polish Artisan Bakery Ltd UNIT 19, ELMOGROVE RD, Harrow
A Slice of Cake Ltd 18 GULLETWOOD ROAD, GARSTON, Watford
A & S (Bakers and Butchers) Limited 114/116 EAST HIGH STREET, FORFAR, Forfar
A & J Deli Limited PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE, 20 KING STREET, Maidenhead
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London
A Slice of Heaven Ltd UNIT F5 ARDS BUSINESS CENTRE, JUBILEE ROAD, Donaghadee
2003 Limited 7 OAK ROAD, , London
A A Bakeries International Ltd 131 GORDON ROAD, , ILFORD
A Piece of Cake Limited UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft
A A Bakers (Scotland) Ltd. 6 CHURCH STREET, UDDINGSTON, Uddingston

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Ladbroke Grove Limited41 HERTFORD STREET, 73110 - Advertising agencies
Crowdlending Limited41 HERTFORD STREET, MAYFAIR82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Crowdinvesting Limited41 HERTFORD STREET, MAYFAIR82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Mayfair Dandy Limited41 HERTFORD STREET, 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Ace of Cakes Limited41 HERTFORD STREET, 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
Table 49 Holdings Limited41 HERTFORD STREET, MAYFAIRNone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments