!Obac Uk Limited

Company Info

!Obac Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07687209. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 29th June 2011, so the company age is 6 years 29 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 70229, so !Obac Uk Limited is engaged in Management consultancy activities other than financial management.

!Obac Uk Limited register address is ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport (area code: CM24 1SJ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 15th July 2011 the name changed to !Obac Fittings Limited.

!Obac Uk Limited on map

Key Data

Name!Obac Uk Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07687209
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-06-2011
Company age 6 years 29 days

Register Address

ENDEAVOUR HOUSE
COOPERS END ROAD
Stansted Airport
CM24 1SJ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 52' 46.9" N
Longitude: 0° 14' 56.1" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
!Obac Fittings Limited2011-15-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day29
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date29/12/2013
Next Due Date29/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2012£0£100£-550308£-550208no datano data
2013£0£194939£-1512541£-1317602no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'Wertarbeit.London' Limited THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, Weybridge
(E=) Limited 41 RODNEY ROAD, CHELTENHAM, Cheltenham
!Nspired Ltd 12 BON ACCORD SQUARE, , Aberdeen
00 Nigel Limited 40 BASTON ROAD, HAYES, Bromley
!Obac Uk Limited ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD, Stansted Airport
+ 1 Limited CRAWFORD ACCOUNTANTS RALLS HOUSE PARKLANDS BUSINESS PARK FOREST ROAD, DENMEAD, Denmead
"1 C O Limited" FANE COURT, GREEN ROAD SHIPBOURNE, Tonbridge
"R Two-D Two" Ltd 57 NORTHPARK, , Stockton-on-Tees
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company 46 THE CALLS, , Leeds
"Limited Company" Limited 13 BEACON PLACE, , Exmouth

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bsure Technology LimitedENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD5184 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment & software
Beijing LtdENDEAVOUR HOUSE SUITE 17, 3RD FL., COOPERS END ROAD, LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Biocore Ad2 LimitedENDEAVOUR BUSINESS CENTRE ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD35210 - Manufacture of gas
Altitude Internet LimitedENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROADNone Supplied
American Video Equipment (Uk) LimitedENDEAVOUR HOUSE COOPERS END ROAD, LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT99999 - Dormant Company
Advance Seven LimitedENDEAVOUR HOUSE COOPERS END ROAD, LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Carion Development (Uk) LimitedSUITE 17 3RD FLOOR ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD41100 - Development of building projects
Altitude Internet Technology LimitedENDEAVOUR HOUSE COOPERS END ROAD, LONDON STANSTED AIRPORT63120 - Web portals
Biocore Ad3 LimitedENDEAVOUR BUSINESS CENTRE ENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END HOUSE35210 - Manufacture of gas
!Obac Uk LimitedENDEAVOUR HOUSE, COOPERS END ROAD70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments