"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited

Company Info

"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07830103. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 1st November 2011, so the company age is 5 years 4 months 20 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 43999, so "Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited is engaged in Other specialised construction activities n.e.c..

"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited register address is 10 CROXTETH GROVE, Liverpool (area code: L8 0RX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 8th December 2011 the name changed to Ben Hargaden Limited.

"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited on map

Key Data

Name"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07830103
StatusActive
Incorporation date01-11-2011
Company age 5 years 4 months 20 days

Register Address

10 CROXTETH GROVE
Liverpool
L8 0RX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 23' 23.9" N
Longitude: 2° 56' 52.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Ben Hargaden Limited2011-08-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£86£8690£-8157£533no datano data
2014£8333£18525£-13042£4187no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
(Ssc) Security Systems Consultancy Limited 304 HIGH ROAD, , Benfleet
"R" Builders Limited 5 SHORTWOOD HILL, SHORTWOOD, Pucklechurch
1 Planet Solar Ltd 2 PEEL COURT, ST. CUTHBERTS WAY, DARLINGTON
.Xl Plant Services Ltd 9 OFFICE 9 INNOVATION CENTRE, LEVEL 1 SOUTH DEVON COLLEGE LONG ROAD, London
011010 Limited NEWCHURCH FARM, KINNERSLEY, Kinnersley
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited 10 CROXTETH GROVE, , Liverpool
.M & M Cranes Ltd LYMORE VILLA, 162A LONDON ROAD CHESTERTON, Chesterton
"Cool" Pools & Spas Limited BRYN-Y-WELON, BRYN LANE, NEWTOWN, Powys
01 Property Services Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
1 Stop Fitters Limited 36 BOUNDSTONE ROAD, WRECCLESHAM, Wrecclesham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
"Tournesol" Ben Hargaden Limited10 CROXTETH GROVE, 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Switch to Solutions LtdFLAT-3 N0-8, CROXTETH GROVENone Supplied

Comments