Curve Agency Limited

Company Info

Curve Agency Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 07859375. The company was incorporated on Thursday 24th November 2011, so the company age is 6 years 6 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62090, so Curve Agency Limited is engaged in Other information technology service activities.

Curve Agency Limited register address is 46 THE CALLS, Leeds (area code: LS2 7EY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 28th November 2011 the name changed to Pjce Limited.

Curve Agency Limited on map

Key Data

NameCurve Agency Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number07859375
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-11-2011
Company age 6 years 6 months 27 days

Register Address

46 THE CALLS
Leeds
LS2 7EY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 47' 40.6" N
Longitude: 1° 32' 14.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Pjce Limited2011-28-11

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month11
Last Made Up Date30/11/2013
Next Due Date31/08/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2012£69354£107457£-55752£51705no datano data
2013£25639£145908£-87230£58678no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'Rims Enterprise Solutions Ltd 38 MOUNT STREET, , Aberdeen
1 Call Benefits Limited 58-60 BERNERS STREET, , London
*+ Ltd ENTERPRISE COURT, DOWNMILL ROAD, Bracknell
0902 Limited 7 ST JOHN'S ROAD, , HARROW
1 Choice Internet Limited 5 BEACON CLOSE, FARNHAM, Wrecclesham
(Midote) Micro Informatic Diffusion & Technology Express Limited 6 TOWNEY MEAD COURT, NORTHOLT, Northolt
08761800 Ltd 67A HOUNSLOW ROAD, , Twickenham
1 B C Ltd 79 STANLEY AVENUE, , Romford
&yorick Ltd. FLAT 3-8, 16 ALEXANDRA VILLAS, Brighton
01 Telecom Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Energyfrom Llp46 THE CALLS, None Supplied
&co Cultural Marketing Community Interest Company46 THE CALLS, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Cape Consulting Limited31 THE CALLS, 85200 - Primary education
Axis Web Developments LimitedSTUDIO 18, 46 THE CALLS59112 - Video production activities
Eqp37 Ltd46 THE CALLS, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Energyfrom Limited46 THE CALLS, 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Cudbear Limited46 THE CALLS, 77400 - Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Cocoon Alarm Ltd46 THE CALLS, 26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics
Curve Agency Limited46 THE CALLS, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Cape Uk31 THE CALLS, 85200 - Primary education

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments