10 Volt Tattoo Ltd

Company Info

10 Volt Tattoo Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08176254. The company was incorporated on Monday 13th August 2012, so the company age is 4 years 7 months 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 96020, so 10 Volt Tattoo Ltd is engaged in Hairdressing and other beauty treatment.

10 Volt Tattoo Ltd register address is UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON, COVENTRY (area code: CV6 1DZ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 19th September 2013 the name changed to Illusiv Ink Limited.

10 Volt Tattoo Ltd on map

Key Data

Name10 Volt Tattoo Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08176254
StatusActive
Incorporation date13-08-2012
Company age 4 years 7 months 6 days

Register Address

UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE
COUNDON
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1DZ

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Illusiv Ink Limited2013-19-09

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month8
Last Made Up Date31/08/2013
Next Due Date31/05/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£1467£8525£-8245£280no datano data
2014£1484£8456£-7857£599no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
051 Hairdressing Limited 56 WHITECHAPEL, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool
06824952 Limited UNIT 11 ADRIENNE BUSINESS CENTRE, ADRIENNE AVENUE, Southall
007 Hair Design Limited 33 BOND STREET, BLACKPOOL, Blackpool
1 St. Peters Way Limited 6 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, LONG EATON, Long Eaton
"Y" Salon Limited 18 ELDON GARDENS, PERCY STREET, Newcastle upon Tyne
10 Volt Tattoo Ltd UNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON, COVENTRY
10 Hairdressing Limited 3 PARK SQUARE EAST, , Leeds
& Hair Limited 19 THE MALTINGS, ROBIN HOOD, Robin Hood
'Organza' Hair Design Limited 9 VICTORIA STREET, , Aberdeen
101 Mens Hair Design Limited HORLEY GREEN HOUSE, HORLEY GREEN ROAD, Halifax

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Muss Care Limited110 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, None Supplied
10 Volt Tattoo LtdUNIT 2 77 BARKERS BUTTS LANE, COUNDON96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Iggy (Coventry) Property Ltd77 BARKER BUTTS LANE, COUNDON99999 - Dormant Company
Elite Sports Therapy LlpELITE THERAPY, 92B BARKERS BUTTS LANENone Supplied

Comments