18Mm Limited

Company Info

18Mm Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08267560. The company was incorporated on Thursday 25th October 2012, so the company age is 4 years 2 months 24 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46900, so 18Mm Limited is engaged in Non-specialised wholesale trade.

18Mm Limited register address is 447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, Southall (area code: UB1 2QB).

The company changed its name 4 times. On Monday 9th December 2013 the name changed to 18MM Limited. On Monday 16th December 2013 the name changed to Rexcio Limited. On Tuesday 17th December 2013 the name changed to 18 MM Limited.

18Mm Limited on map

Key Data

Name18Mm Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08267560
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-10-2012
Company age 4 years 2 months 24 days

Register Address

447 LADY MARGARET ROAD
Southall
MIDDLESEX
UB1 2QB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 19.3" N
Longitude: 0° 22' 29" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
18MM Limited2013-09-12
Rexcio Limited2013-16-12
18 MM Limited2013-17-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£0£1025£-923£102no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"O" Rings Limited CITY GATES 2-4, SOUTHGATE, Chichester
05081722 Limited XL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED, PREMIER HOUSE, Cleckheaton
008 Imports Limited WARTH BUSINESS CENTRE, WARTH ROAD, Ellesmere Port
1 Big Box Limited 10 BEECH COURT, WOKINGHAM ROAD, Orpington
18Mm Limited 447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, , Southall
08392882 Ltd. KINGFISHER HOUSE HURSTWOOD GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
"The 40'S Room" Ltd HARANCE HOUSE RUMER HILL BUSINESS ESTATE, RUMER HILL ROAD, Cannock
1.S.T. Shipmanagement Ltd. 48 QUEEN ANNE STREET, , London
11 Shrubs Limited 27 SUNNINGDALE WAY, TURNBERRY BLOXWICH, Walsall
100% Light Uk Ltd 104 TALBOT ROAD, , London

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Saffron D'Or Ltd447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, None Supplied
Hexangle Construction Limited447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
18Mm Limited447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Doortodooruk Limited447 LADY MARGARET ROAD, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Eminent Djs Ltd427 LADY MARGARET ROAD, None Supplied
Excelcharm Ltd431 LADY MARGARET ROAD, SOUTHALL62090 - Other information technology service activities

Comments