Rawex Uk Limited

Company Info

Rawex Uk Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08322068. The company was incorporated on Friday 7th December 2012, so the company age is 4 years 7 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46180, so Rawex Uk Limited is engaged in Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products.

Rawex Uk Limited register address is 1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET, Romford (area code: RM1 1TE). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 2nd July 2015 the name changed to Botiss Uk Limited.

Rawex Uk Limited on map

Key Data

NameRawex Uk Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08322068
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-12-2012
Company age 4 years 7 months 15 days

Register Address

1ST & 2ND FLOOR
138 SOUTH STREET
Romford
ESSEX
RM1 1TE
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 34' 28.5" N
Longitude: 0° 11' 1.3" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Botiss Uk Limited2015-02-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2013£33703£94611£-142010£-47399no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
25/8 Solutions Ltd SUMMIT HOUSE, 4 - 5 MITCHELL STREET, Edinburgh
1-2-4 Services Limited PROSPECT BUSINESS CENTRE PROSPECT HOUSE, PROSPECT STREET, Huddersfield
1 Stop Signs Limited NORGAR HOUSE, 10 EAST STREET, FAREHAM, Fareham
1812 Investors Limited MILLENNIUM HOUSE, LIME KILN WAY, Lincoln
20/20 Print & Copier Solutions Ltd 70 CONNIES HOUSE, RHYMNEY RIVER BRIDGE ROAD, Cardiff
2B Affiliates Ltd CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
1 Two Kids Limited UNIT 5 CASTLE BUSINESS CENTRE, QUEENSFERRY ROAD, Dunfermline
25 Blythe Road Limited 25 BLYTHE ROAD, , London
1St Assess Ltd LONG BRANCH, ANSLOW LANE, Rolleston-on-Dove
21St Century (Cannock) Limited FIRST FLOOR BLACK COUNTRY HOUSE, ROUNDS GREEN ROAD, OLDBURY

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bespoke Hotel Furniture Limited1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Asorti Food Ltd1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Bn Distribution Ltd1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET46410 - Wholesale of textiles
Aibe Ltd1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREETNone Supplied
Asorti Limited1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Autoval Ltd138 1ST & 2ND FLOORS, SOUTH STREET45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Rawex Uk Limited1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Atoz Cleaning Services Limited2ND, FLOOR 134 SOUTH STREET74990 - Non-trading company
Business Help Plus Group Limited1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Asorti Uk Limited1ST & 2ND FLOOR, 138 SOUTH STREET96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Comments