01 Group Limited

Company Info

01 Group Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08331243. The company was incorporated on Friday 14th December 2012, so the company age is 4 years 1 month 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62020, so 01 Group Limited is engaged in Information technology consultancy activities.

01 Group Limited register address is 19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE, Haywards Heath (area code: RH16 1QY). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 26th June 2015 the name changed to 01 Digital Consulting Limited.

01 Group Limited on map

Key Data

Name01 Group Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08331243
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-12-2012
Company age 4 years 1 month 5 days

Register Address

19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE
Haywards Heath
WEST SUSSEX
RH16 1QY
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 0' 37" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 47" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
01 Digital Consulting Limited2015-26-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2014£32825£60212£-30938£29274no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
04760860 Limited 34 ST. ANDREWS CLOSE, , London
0101 Ltd 12A WINDSOR ROAD, , Slough
01 Group Limited 19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE, , Haywards Heath
(No Data) Limited 4 CALDER COURT, AMY JOHNSON WAY, Blackpool
01 Digital Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, DURHAM
(Bracket) Design Ltd. 3RD FLOOR, 86-90 PAUL STREET, London
0.01 Degrees Ltd 41A PARK ROAD, , Peterborough
01 Digital Solutions Limited 35 ELTON ROAD, BILLINGHAM, Stockton-on-Tees
03 Team Limited CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH ROAD, Hove
(Mid) Dotcom Limited WHITEFRIARS, LEWINS MEAD, Bristol

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
01 Group Limited19 SUMMERHILL CLOSE, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Comments