1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd

Company Info

1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08354436. The company was incorporated on Thursday 10th January 2013, so the company age is 5 years 1 month 13 days. The company registration status is Liquidation.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 45200, so 1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd is engaged in Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles.

1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd register address is WILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE, Sheffield (area code: S11 9PS).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 25th January 2013 the name changed to Thames Tyres &Auto Care Limited.

1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd on map

Key Data

Name1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08354436
StatusLiquidation
Incorporation date10-01-2013
Company age 5 years 1 month 13 days

Register Address

WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
Sheffield
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 21' 14" N
Longitude: 1° 30' 59.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Thames Tyres &Auto Care Limited2013-25-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month1
Last Made Up Date
Next Due Date10/10/2014
Accounts CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
123 Mot Limited 183 STATION LANE, , Hornchurch
1 Wrexham Mot Centre Limited UNIT 1B FELIN PULESTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RUABON ROAD, Wrexham
1 Stop Garage Limited 45 OAKFIELDS, WORTH, Crawley
1 Auto Screen Limited UNIT 8 ADSWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ADSWOOD ROAD, Stockport
1 Stop Tyre Shop Limited 428 STOCKFIELD ROAD, YARDLEY, Birmingham
1-2-1 Windscreen Services Limited UNIT 2 MEADOWS VIEW, RHOSDDU INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Gwersyllt
123 Car Commercial Limited AVENING PRIORY PARK, LONDON ROAD, London
1 Stop Autocentre (Uk) Ltd 1 LOCKWOOD ROAD, , Huddersfield
1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd WILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE, Sheffield
(S.A.S.) Select Automotive Services Limited 395 ERITH ROAD, NORTHUMBERLAND HEATH, Erith

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
.Com Chrome LtdTHE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH7440 - Advertising
A & K. Bridgett & Son (Restorations) Ltd.THE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH43910 - Roofing activities
5M (Uk) LimitedTHE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH4525 - Other special trades construction
1St Equity LimitedTHE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH4534 - Other building installation
A1 Drainmasters LimitedWILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE 26043999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
7 Stars (Recruitment) LtdWILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE7450 - Labour recruitment
4Wood Solid Surface LtdWILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE3663 - Other manufacturing
A.B.C Camping & Outdoor Leisure LimitedTHE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
A J Cleaning Services LimitedTHE MANOR HOUSE, 260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH7487 - Other business activities
1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre LtdWILSON FIELD LIMITED, THE MANOR HOUSE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments