361 Energy

Company Info

361 Energy is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). Company number assigned by Companies House is 08377598. The company was incorporated on Monday 28th January 2013, so the company age is 5 years 4 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74901, so 361 Energy is engaged in Environmental consulting activities.

361 Energy register address is 116 SOUTH STREET, BRAUNTON (area code: EX33 2AS).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 17th May 2013 the name changed to 361 Energy Action. On Friday 27th March 2015 the name changed to 361 Energy.

361 Energy on map

Key Data

Name361 Energy
Company typePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Register number08377598
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-01-2013
Company age 5 years 4 months 22 days

Register Address

116 SOUTH STREET
BRAUNTON
DEVON
EX33 2AS

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
361 Energy Action2013-17-05
361 Energy2015-27-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts Category

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2014£0£5732£0£5732no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 Renewables Caledonia Ltd 6 ATHOLL CRESCENT, , Perth
1 St Renewable Energy Ltd 70 WETHERAL DRIVE, , Stanmore
3Dvs Limited 15 PARK HOUSE DRIVE, , Dewsbury
350 Energy Limited THE MEWS, LITTLE BRUNSWICK ST, Huddersfield
1St Environmental Limited BRAMLEY HOUSE, KIDDLESTITCH, Uttoxeter
(Dba) Technical Services Limited NEW CONNEXION HOUSE 2 MARSH LANE, SHEPLEY, Shepley
3 Planets Limited 4 ASTLOW DRIVE, , Belper
361 Energy 116 SOUTH STREET, , BRAUNTON
1Qbr Limited YORK HOUSE, EMPIRE WAY, Wembley
3Keel Consulting Limited 1 HIGH STREET, SOULDERN, Souldern

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
361 Energy116 SOUTH STREET, 74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments