"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited

Company Info

"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 08834169. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 7th January 2014, so the company age is 3 years 5 months 14 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 99999, so "Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited is engaged in Dormant Company.

"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited register address is ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street (area code: DH3 2RY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 7th January 2014 the name changed to "Ipprokrates" Medical Services Limited.

"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited on map

Key Data

Name"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number08834169
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-01-2014
Company age 3 years 5 months 14 days

Register Address

ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD
BIRTLEY
Chester Le Street
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 2RY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 53' 43.1" N
Longitude: 1° 33' 41.2" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
"Ipprokrates" Medical Services Limited2014-07-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month1
Last Made Up Date31/01/2015
Next Due Date31/10/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2015£5041£10204£-3858£6198no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
! Ltd METROHOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
&jrmw Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
& Faith Property Limited 18 WINMARLEIGH STREET, , Warrington
"Truly Scottish" Limited 5 QUEEN ELIZABETH COTTAGES, FURNACE, Furnace
"Royal Charter" Management Limited THOMAS R KNOWLES & WILLIAMS, STANLEY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE, Holyhead
"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street
'D' Cash & Carry Limited 1 ST FLOOR,, CASH'S BUSINESS CENTRE, 228 WIDDRINGTON ROAD, COVENTRY
$ Ltd METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
'C' Products Holdings Limited 8 WINTONLEA, MONUMENT WAY WEST, Woking
"2 Ecoute" Limited 38 PAXTON GARDENS, WOKING, Surrey

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Amazon Girl LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY74990 - Non-trading company
"Ippokrates" Medical Services LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY99999 - Dormant Company
Ashbrooke Domestic Appliances LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE, PORTOBELLO ROAD77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
A & H Innovation LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, CHESTER LE STREETNone Supplied
Active Business Partnerships LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
A1 Asphalt & Tarmacadam Surfacing LtdBIRTLEY DEPOT, SHADON WAY, PORTOBELLO TRADING ESTATE42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Aero Sports Protection LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, CHESTER LE STREET47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Ashbrooke Loans LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE, PORTOBELLO ROAD64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Axiopharm LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
As Piellong Research LimitedROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments