A Piece of Cake Limited

Company Info

A Piece of Cake Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is NI051897. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 28th September 2004, so the company age is 13 years 7 months 23 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 10710, so A Piece of Cake Limited is engaged in Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes.

A Piece of Cake Limited register address is UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft (area code: ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 27th October 2004 the name changed to Sheridans Bakery Ltd.

A Piece of Cake Limited on map

Key Data

NameA Piece of Cake Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberNI051897
StatusActive
Incorporation date28-09-2004
Company age 13 years 7 months 23 days

Register Address

UNIT 2C
WIN BUSINESS PARK
Lowestoft

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 54° 11' 2.2" N
Longitude: 6° 20' 11.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Sheridans Bakery Ltd2004-27-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2014
Next Due Date30/06/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£76345£-63943£1306no datano data
2011£0£52675£-42883£1829no datano data
2012£0£40858£-43243£-8675no datano data
2013£0£38111£-36956£-2448no datano data
2014£0£40477£-43299£-4310no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A Slice of Heaven Ltd UNIT F5 ARDS BUSINESS CENTRE, JUBILEE ROAD, Donaghadee
A A Bakers (Scotland) Ltd. 6 CHURCH STREET, UDDINGSTON, Uddingston
A Slice of Cake Ltd 18 GULLETWOOD ROAD, GARSTON, Watford
A & J Deli Limited PRINCE ALBERT HOUSE, 20 KING STREET, Maidenhead
2003 Limited 7 OAK ROAD, , London
Paul A Young Fine Chocolates Ltd. WESTBURY 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, London
A Piece of Cake Limited UNIT 2C, WIN BUSINESS PARK, Lowestoft
"Natura" Polish Artisan Bakery Ltd UNIT 19, ELMOGROVE RD, Harrow
A & S (Bakers and Butchers) Limited 114/116 EAST HIGH STREET, FORFAR, Forfar
A A Bakeries International Ltd 131 GORDON ROAD, , ILFORD

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments