Adenia Fishing Co. Limited

Company Info

Adenia Fishing Co. Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC104545. The company was incorporated on Thursday 7th May 1987, so the company age is 30 years 6 months 22 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 3110, so Adenia Fishing Co. Limited is engaged in 0Marine fishing.

Adenia Fishing Co. Limited register address is 5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS, LERWICK, Lerwick (area code: ZE1 0LL).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 25th April 1988 the name changed to Brytvale Limited.

Adenia Fishing Co. Limited on map

Key Data

NameAdenia Fishing Co. Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC104545
StatusActive
Incorporation date07-05-1987
Company age 30 years 6 months 22 days

Register Address

5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS
LERWICK
Lerwick
ZE1 0LL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 60° 9' 18.6" N
Longitude: 1° 8' 36.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Brytvale Limited1988-25-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£1000£11381000£-4124000£5708000no datano data
2011£600581£10875209£-3545231£5852289no datano data
2012£1100581£11192165£-3183567£6353207no datano data
2013£601000£14962000£-6072000£7445000no datano data
2014£401000£14716000£-1381000£8394000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & M Fishing Company Limited 5 ULSTER AVENUE, , Annalong
A & M Frary Shellfish Limited 4 ULPH PLACE, BURNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN
A & A West Ltd. 11 GREENBANK GARDENS, , Fraserburgh
A & L Gibson Limited 22 CASTLEHILL DRIVE, GARDENSTOWN, BANFF, Gardenstown
A B Fish Eyemouth Limited 3 ABBEYLANDS, HIGH STREET, DUNBAR, Dunbar
A Cardno Limited 54 ALLOCHY ROAD, INVERALLOCHY, FRASERBURGH, Longriggend
A B Shellfish Limited 1A CHALONER STREET, , Guisborough
A & I Fishing Limited C/O CALEY FISHERIES LIMITED, 1/3 DALRYMPLE STREET, Fraserburgh
A & K Fishing Company Limited 49/50 BAYHEAD, STORNOWAY, Stornoway
A G R Fishing Co. Ltd. 14 CHARLESTON, ST. COMBS, FRASERBURGH, Saint Combs

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Defiant Fishing Company Limited5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS, 03110 - Marine fishing
Colin Hughson and Partners Limited Liability PartnershipC/O LHD LIMITED, 5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGSNone Supplied
Alison Kay Fishing Company Limited5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS, LERWICK03110 - Marine fishing
Fiskebas Fishing Company LimitedC/O LHD LTD, 5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS03110 - Marine fishing
Charisma Fishing Company Limited5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS, LERWICK03110 - Marine fishing
Adenia Fishing Co. Limited5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS, LERWICK03110 - Marine fishing
Antares Fishing (Whalsay) Company Limited5 ALEXANDRA BUILDINGS, LERWICK03110 - Marine fishing
Brae Stores LimitedELLESMERE STORES ESPLANADE, LERWICK47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Charisma Holding Company Limited5 ALEXANDRA BUILDING, ESPLANADE03110 - Marine fishing
Black Hill Industrial Estate LimitedALBERT BUILDING,, LERWICK,41100 - Development of building projects

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments