A.T.E.S. Limited

Company Info

A.T.E.S. Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC185603. The company was incorporated on Monday 11th May 1998, so the company age is 19 years 6 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 3110, so A.T.E.S. Limited is engaged in 0Marine fishing.

A.T.E.S. Limited register address is 6 KENNEDY ROAD, FRASERBURGH, Fraserburgh (area code: AB43 9FH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 6th July 1998 the name changed to Manseview Limited.

A.T.E.S. Limited on map

Key Data

NameA.T.E.S. Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC185603
StatusActive
Incorporation date11-05-1998
Company age 19 years 6 months 15 days

Register Address

6 KENNEDY ROAD
FRASERBURGH
Fraserburgh
AB43 9FH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 57° 40' 44.7" N
Longitude: 2° 0' 55.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Manseview Limited1998-06-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month5
Last Made Up Date31/05/2014
Next Due Date29/02/2016
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£72514£109804£-18540£91264no datano data
2011£111078£149949£-25210£124739no datano data
2012£161774£201902£-36945£164957no datano data
2013£112482£232781£-37145£195636no data£136898
2014£107515£298211£-42445£255766no data£172753

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A G R Fishing Co. Ltd. 14 CHARLESTON, ST. COMBS, FRASERBURGH, Saint Combs
A & L Gibson Limited 22 CASTLEHILL DRIVE, GARDENSTOWN, BANFF, Gardenstown
A B Shellfish Limited 1A CHALONER STREET, , Guisborough
A B Fish Eyemouth Limited 3 ABBEYLANDS, HIGH STREET, DUNBAR, Dunbar
A & K Fishing Company Limited 49/50 BAYHEAD, STORNOWAY, Stornoway
A & M Frary Shellfish Limited 4 ULPH PLACE, BURNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN
A & I Fishing Limited C/O CALEY FISHERIES LIMITED, 1/3 DALRYMPLE STREET, Fraserburgh
A Cardno Limited 54 ALLOCHY ROAD, INVERALLOCHY, FRASERBURGH, Longriggend
A & A West Ltd. 11 GREENBANK GARDENS, , Fraserburgh
A & M Fishing Company Limited 5 ULSTER AVENUE, , Annalong

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
511 (Scotland) Limited1 KENNEDY ROAD, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A.T.E.S. Limited6 KENNEDY ROAD, FRASERBURGH03110 - Marine fishing

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments