10.08 Projects Limited

Company Info

10.08 Projects Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC218403. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 24th April 2001, so the company age is 16 years 3 months 4 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 71129, so 10.08 Projects Limited is engaged in Other engineering activities.

10.08 Projects Limited register address is 4 ALBERT STREET, Aberdeen (area code: AB25 1XQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 7th July 2009 the name changed to Freelance Euro Services (Ccxlviii) Limited.

10.08 Projects Limited on map

Key Data

Name10.08 Projects Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC218403
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-04-2001
Company age 16 years 3 months 4 days

Register Address

4 ALBERT STREET
Aberdeen
AB25 1XQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 57° 8' 40" N
Longitude: 2° 6' 60" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Freelance Euro Services (Ccxlviii) Limited2009-07-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day5
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date05/04/2013
Next Due Date05/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£5274£35017£-34916£101no datano data
2011£41553£59814£-42591£17223no datano data
2012£72682£79380£-38786£40594no datano data
2013£73824£87638£-61953£25685no datano data
2014£78925£89851£-43556£46295no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
007 Commissioning Services Limited 41 GREEN LANE, , Shepperton
1708 Locomotive Preservation Trust Limited 12A HIGH STREET, WHEATHAMPSTEAD, ST. ALBANS
10.08 Projects Limited 4 ALBERT STREET, , Aberdeen
10-Is Limited 15 SYCAMORE CLOSE, , Ross-on-Wye
108 Process Limited 32 DODDINGTON CLOSE, LOWER EARLEY, Earley
105 West Architects Limited 107 LOWER REDLAND ROAD, REDLAND, Bristol
147 Engineering Consultants Ltd CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
1 Active Elevator Services Limited 6 EASTDENE AVENUE, , Epsom
111 Engineering Limited 8 MOUNTBATTEN HOUSE FAIRACRES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DEDWORTH ROAD, Windsor
12 Labs Technologies Ltd 2 WALDEN ROAD, , HORNCHURCH

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.R.G.O Global Solutions Ltd4 ALBERT STREET, 71129 - Other engineering activities
17.07 Projects Limited4 ALBERT STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Aaj Services Limited4 ALBERT STREET, 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
10.08 Projects Limited4 ALBERT STREET, 71129 - Other engineering activities
Abab Quality Consultant Ltd4 ALBERT STREET, None Supplied
A.O.K Drilling Ltd4 ALBERT STREET, None Supplied
A J Rodger Ltd4 ALBERT STREET, 71129 - Other engineering activities
A F Couriers Ltd4 ALBERT STREET, None Supplied
774 Sm Limited6 ALBERT STREET, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
1840 Nz Ltd4 ALBERT STREET, None Supplied

Comments