Advance Fish Company Ltd.

Company Info

Advance Fish Company Ltd. is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC223472. The company was incorporated on Friday 21st September 2001, so the company age is 16 years 2 months 5 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 3110, so Advance Fish Company Ltd. is engaged in 0Marine fishing.

Advance Fish Company Ltd. register address is C/O G SPRATT & CO, ABBEYLANDS HIGH STREET, Dunbar (area code: EH42 1EU).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 16th October 2001 the name changed to Albalea Limited.

Advance Fish Company Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAdvance Fish Company Ltd.
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC223472
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-09-2001
Company age 16 years 2 months 5 days

Register Address

C/O G SPRATT & CO
ABBEYLANDS HIGH STREET
Dunbar
EH42 1EU

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 0' 6.1" N
Longitude: 2° 30' 56.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Albalea Limited2001-16-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£12746£30304£-2031£28273no datano data
2010£7597£30035£-1493£28542no datano data
2011£4381£31188£-1725£29463no datano data
2012£3720£29958£-1641£28317no datano data
2013£5457£32409£-1764£30645no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & I Fishing Limited C/O CALEY FISHERIES LIMITED, 1/3 DALRYMPLE STREET, Fraserburgh
A B Fish Eyemouth Limited 3 ABBEYLANDS, HIGH STREET, DUNBAR, Dunbar
A & M Fishing Company Limited 5 ULSTER AVENUE, , Annalong
A & K Fishing Company Limited 49/50 BAYHEAD, STORNOWAY, Stornoway
A & M Frary Shellfish Limited 4 ULPH PLACE, BURNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN
A B Shellfish Limited 1A CHALONER STREET, , Guisborough
A & A West Ltd. 11 GREENBANK GARDENS, , Fraserburgh
A G R Fishing Co. Ltd. 14 CHARLESTON, ST. COMBS, FRASERBURGH, Saint Combs
A & L Gibson Limited 22 CASTLEHILL DRIVE, GARDENSTOWN, BANFF, Gardenstown
A Cardno Limited 54 ALLOCHY ROAD, INVERALLOCHY, FRASERBURGH, Longriggend

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Advance Fish Company Ltd.C/O G SPRATT & CO, ABBEYLANDS HIGH STREET03110 - Marine fishing

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments