A B Gairns Contractors Ltd

Company Info

A B Gairns Contractors Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC247834. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 15th April 2003, so the company age is 15 years 2 months 10 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 1610, so A B Gairns Contractors Ltd is engaged in 0Support activities for crop production.

A B Gairns Contractors Ltd register address is 4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH, Perth (area code: PH1 5NG).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 21st February 2014 the name changed to Claymuir Limited.

A B Gairns Contractors Ltd on map

Key Data

NameA B Gairns Contractors Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC247834
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-04-2003
Company age 15 years 2 months 10 days

Register Address

4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
PERTH
Perth
PH1 5NG

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 56° 23' 57" N
Longitude: 3° 25' 52.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Claymuir Limited2014-21-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£2£138455£-9596£128859no datano data
2011£2£331900£-44607£287293no datano data
2012£2£324400£-8866£315534no datano data
2013£2£364836£-11289£353547no datano data
2014£10£584746£-105075£467504no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
3 J'S Ag Ltd MANOR HOUSE, SEA PALLING ROAD INGHAM, Ingham
A & B Davies Grain Trading Limited DAVID H DAVIES & CO, 45, ETNAM STREET, Leominster
A & L Walburn (Crop Spraying) Limited LAVERTON MOUNT, GALPHAY, Wavendon Gate
A & D Steele Ltd 25 NUNNERY GREEN, WICKHAMBROOK, Wickhambrook
A & P Webster Ltd FRIARS HURST, NORTH STAINLEY, North Stainley
A G & H T Miles Limited OVERLAND FARM, ASH, Ash
A & P Hill Fruit Limited OAKLEIGH THORN ROAD, MARDEN, Marden
A B Gairns Contractors Ltd 4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH, Perth
A & D Carnelley Limited 1 ROOKERY NOOK, GATESHEATH TATTENHALL, Gatesheath
A D Lightfoot Limited 13 YORKERSGATE, MALTON, Malton

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Acconnect Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH74990 - Non-trading company
Alba Energy Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A B Gairns Contractors Ltd4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH01610 - Support activities for crop production
5Th Gear Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, 62090 - Other information technology service activities
A & A Cafes (Scotland) Llp4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, None Supplied
Agb Developments Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, PERTH41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Assynt Hydro Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, 35110 - Production of electricity
Active Kid Toys Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
A. C. Brown (Farms) Limited4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Allt Goblach Llp4 ATHOLL CRESCENT, None Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments