A.L.A. Fishing Limited

Company Info

A.L.A. Fishing Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC278097. The company was incorporated on Thursday 6th January 2005, so the company age is 13 years 5 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 3110, so A.L.A. Fishing Limited is engaged in 0Marine fishing.

A.L.A. Fishing Limited register address is 1A CLUNY SQUARE, BUCKIE, Buckie (area code: AB56 1AH).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 16th February 2005 the name changed to Andrew Gardiner Limited.

A.L.A. Fishing Limited on map

Key Data

NameA.L.A. Fishing Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC278097
StatusActive
Incorporation date06-01-2005
Company age 13 years 5 months 17 days

Register Address

1A CLUNY SQUARE
BUCKIE
Buckie
AB56 1AH

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 57° 40' 33.8" N
Longitude: 2° 57' 51.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Andrew Gardiner Limited2005-16-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2014
Next Due Date31/12/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2011£212£11229£-11160£69no datano data
2012£2252£11760£-11704£56no datano data
2013£2038£12612£-12543£69no datano data
2014£179£11745£-11447£298no datano data
2015£19419£32648£-7514£25134no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & M Fishing Company Limited 5 ULSTER AVENUE, , Annalong
A & M Frary Shellfish Limited 4 ULPH PLACE, BURNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN
A B Shellfish Limited 1A CHALONER STREET, , Guisborough
A G R Fishing Co. Ltd. 14 CHARLESTON, ST. COMBS, FRASERBURGH, Saint Combs
A & A West Ltd. 11 GREENBANK GARDENS, , Fraserburgh
A & L Gibson Limited 22 CASTLEHILL DRIVE, GARDENSTOWN, BANFF, Gardenstown
A & I Fishing Limited C/O CALEY FISHERIES LIMITED, 1/3 DALRYMPLE STREET, Fraserburgh
A & K Fishing Company Limited 49/50 BAYHEAD, STORNOWAY, Stornoway
A Cardno Limited 54 ALLOCHY ROAD, INVERALLOCHY, FRASERBURGH, Longriggend
A B Fish Eyemouth Limited 3 ABBEYLANDS, HIGH STREET, DUNBAR, Dunbar

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A & E Marandola Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Abacus Foods Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, BUCKIE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A.L.A. Fishing Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, BUCKIE03110 - Marine fishing
A.P. Johnston (Fish Merchants) Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, BUCKIE47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores
A. W. Dawson Fishing Advisor Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, None Supplied
Abbeyfield Fochabers Society Limited (The)1A CLUNY SQUARE, 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
A.S.L. (Scotland) Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, BUCKIE43390 - Other building completion and finishing
1 Stop Renewables North East Bw Ltd1A CLUNY SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A & K Reid (Roofing) Limited1A CLUNY SQUARE, BUCKIE82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A.J.T. Services (Scotland) Ltd1A CLUNY SQUARE, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments