Craig Plant Hire Limited

Company Info

Craig Plant Hire Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is SC498252. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 18th February 2015, so the company age is 2 years 3 months 6 days. The company registration status is Active.

We have no data about company Standard Industrial Classification (SIC).

Craig Plant Hire Limited register address is UNIT 2, HIGH STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Invergordon (area code: IV18 0EZ). The company's country of origin is SCOTLAND.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 4th March 2015 the name changed to Terraclean Highland Limited. On Thursday 18th June 2015 the name changed to Fxs Vehicle Technologies Limited.

Craig Plant Hire Limited on map

Key Data

NameCraig Plant Hire Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register numberSC498252
StatusActive
Incorporation date18-02-2015
Company age 2 years 3 months 6 days

Register Address

UNIT 2
HIGH STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
Invergordon
ROSS-SHIRE
IV18 0EZ
SCOTLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 57° 41' 17.4" N
Longitude: 4° 10' 25.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Terraclean Highland Limited2015-04-03
Fxs Vehicle Technologies Limited2015-18-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day28
Ref Month2
Last Made Up Date
Next Due Date18/11/2016
Accounts CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Arthur Balfour",conservative Working Men'S Club Limited , , Basildon
"A" Advisory Llp 3RD FLOOR, 5 LLOYD'S AVENUE, LONDON
"Autocontex" Automobil Container Express Gmbh BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
"Bamex" Zaklad Produkcyjno-Handlowy MR.E.SZELICZYK, 67 OXLEAY ROAD, Harrow
"Budmel" Company Ltd BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
!Obac Limited 1ST AND 2ND FLOORS ELIZABETH HOUSE, LES RUETIES BRAYES, Steppingley
!Nvertd Designs Limited 32 RECTORY ROAD, , Steppingley
"Altai Cashmere" Llc BUILDING LEFT TO THE "TUUL", DRY CLEANING, Ulaanbaatar
"Apollo'S Bar" Limited 4 TAKELY RIDE, , Basildon
"Bachelors" Limited(The) 47A HIGH STREET, BANSTEAD, Banstead

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Easter Ross Vets Limited25 HIGH STREET, None Supplied
Craig Plant Hire LimitedUNIT 2, HIGH STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATENone Supplied
Fxs Remaps LimitedUNIT 2, HIGH STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Invergordon Tyre Services LimitedUNIT 6, HIGH STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Comments