Connolly Leather Limited

Company Info

Connolly Leather Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00094186. The company was incorporated on Monday 15th July 1907, so the company age is 110 years 3 months 28 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 15110, so Connolly Leather Limited is engaged in Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur.

Connolly Leather Limited register address is GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, Milton (area code: CB4 0FY).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 27th December 1989 the name changed to J. Paxton Limited.

Connolly Leather Limited on map

Key Data

NameConnolly Leather Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00094186
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-07-1907
Company age 110 years 3 months 28 days

Register Address

GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK
Milton
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 0FY

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 13' 57.7" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 58.3" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
J. Paxton Limited1989-27-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£135000£9827000£-14372000£-5695000no datano data
2010£135000£9809000£-14362000£-5703000no datano data
2011£136000£9780000£-14362000£-57320002no data
2012£136000£9780000£-14367000£-57370002no data
2013£137000£9781000£-14372000£-5741000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Aesthetic Leather Design Limited 7A COMMERCIAL STREET, PONTNEWYDD, Cwmbran
Barrhead Kid Co Limited BROADLIE WORKS LOCHLIBO ROAD, NEILSTON, Neilston
Barry Jacobs International Leather Limited TRICKERSGREEN FARMHOUSE, COMBS, Chatteris
A.Labin & Company Limited ASTON HOUSE, YORK ROAD, Maidenhead
Belting & Mechanical Leather Company Limited UNIT 1,, 20 CLOBERFIELD ROAD, Milngavie
Banks Byrne Limited EASTERN COUNTIES LEATHER PLC, LANGFORD ARCH LONDON ROAD, SAWSTON
A.J.Tarr Limited ASTON HOUSE, YORK ROAD, Maidenhead
Alco Leather Limited CRANK MILLS, STATION ROAD, Morley
Adept Support Limited 13 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE, , Leyland
Andrew Muirhead & Son Limited 273-289 DUNN STREET, GLASGOW, Glasgow

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Connolly LimitedGRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK74990 - Non-trading company
Alizyme PlcGRANT THORNTON UK LLP 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
The Finance Doctor Limited101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROADNone Supplied
Pkl Realisations LimitedGRANT THORNTON UK LLP 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD3614 - Manufacture of other furniture
Alizyme Therapeutics LimitedGRANT THORNTON UK LLP 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
J.J.Williamson & Sons(Canterbury)LimitedGRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
Connolly Leather LimitedGRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 101 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments