Aylett Gravel Limited

Company Info

Aylett Gravel Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 00738933. The company was incorporated on Thursday 25th October 1962, so the company age is 55 years 4 months 9 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 8120, so Aylett Gravel Limited is engaged in 0Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin.

Aylett Gravel Limited register address is 150 ALDERSGATE STREET, London (area code: EC1A 4AB).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 8th December 1989 the name changed to Aylett Gravel Co. Limited.

Aylett Gravel Limited on map

Key Data

NameAylett Gravel Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number00738933
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-10-1962
Company age 55 years 4 months 9 days

Register Address

150 ALDERSGATE STREET
London
EC1A 4AB

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 31' 9.3" N
Longitude: 0° 5' 50.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Aylett Gravel Co. Limited1989-08-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£800£0£800no datano data
2010£0£800£0£800no datano data
2011£0£800£0£800no datano data
2012£0£800£0£800no datano data
2013£0£800£0£800no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Acresford Sand and Gravel Limited 370 LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD, LEICESTER, Leicester
Aggregate Recycling (Uk) Limited HEREFORD ROAD, POCKLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,, Hereford
"Landlimes" Limited 118-122 SCARBOROUGH ROAD, BRIDLINGTON, Bridlington
Ace Sand & Gravel Company Limited 150 ALDERSGATE STREET, , London
A & C Freeman Limited RUTLAND HOUSE MINERVA BUSINESS PARK, LYNCH WOOD, London
Allen Newport Limited MARSTON'S PIT CAVENHAM ROAD, TUDDENHAM, BURY ST. EDMUNDS
Alexander Ross & Sons (Sand and Gravel) Limited RIGIFA, COVE, Aberdeen
Allseasons (Ayrshire) Limited APEX 3, 95 HAYMARKET TERRACE, Edinburgh
Aggmax Ltd BELFRY HOUSE, BELL LANE, Hertford
Alan M Ross (Sand & Gravel) Limited 32 DRUMMOND CRESCENT, , Inverness

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Adonis Enterprises Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Advorto Uk Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Agatha Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Ace Sand & Gravel Company Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
Adversitement Uk Ltd.150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
A.J.Garnett Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Advice Uk150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Affirmative Investment Management Partners Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 66300 - Fund management activities
Acremay Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
30 Clarges Street Limited150 ALDERSGATE STREET, 98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments