Bauer, Millett (Holdings) Limited

Company Info

Bauer, Millett (Holdings) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01117802. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 12th June 1973, so the company age is 44 years 6 months 7 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 64209, so Bauer, Millett (Holdings) Limited is engaged in Activities of other holding companies n.e.c..

Bauer, Millett (Holdings) Limited register address is LAWRENCE HOUSE, 8 ALBION STREET, Manchester (area code: M1 5NZ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 15th May 1989 the name changed to Bauer, Millett & Co. Limited.

Bauer, Millett (Holdings) Limited on map

Key Data

NameBauer, Millett (Holdings) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01117802
StatusActive
Incorporation date12-06-1973
Company age 44 years 6 months 7 days

Register Address

LAWRENCE HOUSE
8 ALBION STREET
Manchester
M1 5NZ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 28' 26.5" N
Longitude: 2° 14' 54.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Bauer, Millett & Co. Limited1989-15-05

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date30/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£2022£3547167£-1299360£167562327£8417548
2010£130817£4277165£-2433462£175980526£8149670
2011£303629£2929881£-1064427£174274227£8846093
2012£373607£2353680£-865569£141488124£8361112
2013£116£1950918£-7£1950911no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
112 Richmond Hill Limited CALDER & CO, 16 CHARLES II STREET, LONDON
10008 Group Limited COMAC HOUSE 2 CODDINGTON CRESCENT, HOLYTOWN, Holytown
1103 Ltd 31-33 HIGH HOLBORN, , London
110 Algernon Road Management Limited 17 NICOLAS ROAD, CHORLTON CUM HARDY, Manchester
'O'Gara Properties Uk Limited ST JAMES BUILDING, 79 OXFORD STREET, Томск
11 Summerlays Place Limited 23 FAIRMEAD VIEW, BOX, Box
"A" Concept Limited 31 OVAL ROAD, CAMDEN TOWN, London
07772000008 Holdings Limited THE FIVE STAR WASH 154-158 GREAT HOWARD STREET, LIVERPOOL, Liverpool
10012 Limited RESOLVE PARTNERS LLP ONE AMERICA SQUARE, CROSSWALL, London
10 Rise Holdings Limited 458-462 CROW ROAD, , Glasgow

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Bauer, Millett & Co. LimitedLAWRENCE HOUSE, 8 ALBION STREET45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Milham Properties LlpLAWRENCE HOUSE, 8 ALBION STREETNone Supplied
Bauer, Millett (Holdings) LimitedLAWRENCE HOUSE, 8 ALBION STREET64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments