Harford Control Limited

Company Info

Harford Control Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01207483. The company was incorporated on Monday 14th April 1975, so the company age is 42 years 7 months 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 26512, so Harford Control Limited is engaged in Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment.

Harford Control Limited register address is 35 HARFORD ST, TROWBRIDGE, Trowbridge (area code: BA14 7HL).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 8th August 2008 the name changed to Weighdata Limited. On Monday 11th August 2008 the name changed to Weighdata Limited.

Harford Control Limited on map

Key Data

NameHarford Control Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01207483
StatusActive
Incorporation date14-04-1975
Company age 42 years 7 months 17 days

Register Address

35 HARFORD ST
TROWBRIDGE
Trowbridge
BA14 7HL

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 19' 14.7" N
Longitude: 2° 12' 0.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Weighdata Limited2008-08-08
Weighdata Limited2008-11-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month11
Last Made Up Date30/11/2013
Next Due Date31/08/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£131726£475386£-447944£-35829no datano data
2010£428607£918439£-768401£64587no datano data
2011£800212£1561332£-1318503£65694no datano data
2012£273929£872478£-412599£318151no datano data
2013£109844£775980£-346436£345071no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
802Automation Limited 18 FIRST AVENUE, WORTHING, Worthing
2Mz Ltd UNIT 2, 88A ACRE LANE, London
A & M Industrial Controls Limited UNIT 4 STATION ROAD, STOCKTON, SOUTHAM, London
A II D Solutions Limited LIBRARY CHAMBERS, 48 UNION STREET, HYDE
4C Electronics Limited 'AVON HOUSE', AVON STREET, SALTBURN BY THE SEA, CLEVELAND
3D Metrology Ltd UNIT 3 BRABAZON OFFICE PARK, GOLF COURSE LANE, Bristol
3 Ohms Ltd 252 NORMANSTON DRIVE, , Lowestoft
3Am Uk Ltd 7 FARM CLOSE, LYNE, Lyne
A.J. Watson (Electrical Services) Limited 4 HARGREAVES STREET, HODDLESDEN, Hoddlesden
A B Carbon Consulting Ltd 19 VALE ROAD, , RAMSGATE

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Acedroid Ltd35 HARFORD STREET, 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Harford Control Limited35 HARFORD ST, TROWBRIDGE26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments