Logica International Limited

Company Info

Logica International Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01237299. The company was incorporated on Friday 12th December 1975, so the company age is 42 years 5 months 18 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 82990, so Logica International Limited is engaged in Other business support service activities n.e.c..

Logica International Limited register address is 250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK, Reading (area code: RG2 6UA).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Friday 31st December 1976 the name changed to Stokevale Limited. On Monday 28th July 1986 the name changed to Video Typing Systems Limited.

Logica International Limited on map

Key Data

NameLogica International Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01237299
StatusActive
Incorporation date12-12-1975
Company age 42 years 5 months 18 days

Register Address

250 BROOK DRIVE
GREEN PARK
Reading
RG2 6UA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 25' 28.3" N
Longitude: 0° 59' 21.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Stokevale Limited1976-31-12
Video Typing Systems Limited1986-28-07

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£649000£130171000£-226864000£-110606000117£90315000
2011£3000£303984000£-419362000£-129086000152£81315000
2012£1659000£226073000£-90321000£134428000173£98558000
2013£0£129867000£-19464000£110403000111£70282000
2014£0£125072000£-20516000£10455600064£18252000

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Neil'S Party" Limited KINGFISHER HOUSE, HURSTWOOD, GRANGE, HURSTWOOD LANE, Haywards Heath
"One Britain One Nation" Obon Community Interest Company 5 IVEGATE, YEADON, Leeds
"A.B.J.Z Driver Hire " Ltd 32A WOLSDON STREET, WOLSDON STREET, Plymouth
"B" Cool Limited C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY, MOUNTSORREL, Loughborough
& Hotels Limited STAG HOUSE, OLD LONDON ROAD, Hertford
"Pa" Access Limited THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE, 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD, Eastbourne
"All Wrapped Up" Events Management Ltd 5 MELVILLE CRESCENT, , Edinburgh
!Nferno Ltd. FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE 3-4, HOLBORN CIRCUS, London
"Hotel Platengarten" Limited 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET, , Birmingham
"The Catch": St James Care Provision Ltd. ST JAMES CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, CHADWICK STREET, Glossop

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Cmg Pension Trustees Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK99999 - Dormant Company
1900 Group Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Cgi It Uk Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Cgi Group Holdings Europe Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK70100 - Activities of head offices
Cmg Computer Management Group (Uk) Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Imrglobal Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Cmg Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Admiral Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Cgi Information Systems and Management Consultants (U.K.) Limited250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Ams Management Systems U.K. Ltd.250 BROOK DRIVE, GREEN PARK70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments