Crescent Stairs Limited

Company Info

Crescent Stairs Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01400914. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 21st November 1978, so the company age is 39 years 7 months 7 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Crescent Stairs Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

Crescent Stairs Limited register address is 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM, Soham (area code: CB7 5BA).

The company changed its name 6 times. On Monday 31st December 1979 the name changed to Solevalue Limited. On Wednesday 31st December 1980 the name changed to Dunstable Rubber (Holdings) Limited. On Tuesday 17th February 1998 the name changed to Dunstable Rubber (Management) Limited. On Friday 21st August 1998 the name changed to DRC Chemtech Limited. On Tuesday 24th June 2014 the name changed to DRC Plastics Limited.

Crescent Stairs Limited on map

Key Data

NameCrescent Stairs Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01400914
StatusActive
Incorporation date21-11-1978
Company age 39 years 7 months 7 days

Register Address

1 REGAL LANE
SOHAM
Soham
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5BA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 19' 31.9" N
Longitude: 0° 21' 3.2" E

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Solevalue Limited1979-31-12
Dunstable Rubber (Holdings) Limited1980-31-12
Dunstable Rubber (Management) Limited1998-17-02
DRC Chemtech Limited1998-21-08
DRC Plastics Limited2014-24-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date30/06/2013
Next Due Date31/03/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£0£0£0no datano data
2011£0£0£0£0no datano data
2012£0£0£0£0no datano data
2013£0£0£0£0no datano data
2014£0£0£0£0no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Becker Properties LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM41100 - Development of building projects
Cavedrive LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Adamas Industries Limited1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM70100 - Activities of head offices
Bluevane LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Cheltenham Holdings LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM70100 - Activities of head offices
Alfa Property Investment & Development LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Alfa International LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM70100 - Activities of head offices
Bedford Nominees No. 75 Ltd1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM74990 - Non-trading company
Cheltenham Laminating Co LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Alfa Industrial Holdings LimitedBEDFORD HOUSE 1 REGAL LANE, SOHAM64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments