Arun Microelectronics Limited

Company Info

Arun Microelectronics Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01568512. The company was incorporated on Tuesday 16th June 1981, so the company age is 36 years 6 months 2 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 26301, so Arun Microelectronics Limited is engaged in Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment.

Arun Microelectronics Limited register address is 41B BEACH ROAD, Littlehampton (area code: BN17 5JA).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 31st December 1981 the name changed to Donatel Limited.

Arun Microelectronics Limited on map

Key Data

NameArun Microelectronics Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01568512
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-06-1981
Company age 36 years 6 months 2 days

Register Address

41B BEACH ROAD
Littlehampton
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 5JA

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 48' 30.7" N
Longitude: 0° 32' 23.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Donatel Limited1981-31-12

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£6877£150124£-65701£84423no datano data
2011£28821£216562£-92535£124027no datano data
2012£58564£319409£-73264£246145no datano data
2013£45103£302578£-30789£271789no datano data
2014£79131£335264£-24623£310641no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Abtest Limited UNIT 1 TREGWILYM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, ROGERSTONE, Rogerstone
A.B. & J. Ekin Limited DINTING TRADING ESTATE, DINTING LANE, Glossop
A2B Secure Limited SURE HOUSE 2 MOORBRIDGE COURT, MOORBRIDGE ROAD EAST, Bingham
Abb Power T&d Limited HARENESS ROAD, ALTENS, Aberdeen
Advanced Turf Technology Limited MARLAND HOUSE, 13 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, Barnsley
Advanced Battery Management Limited 2 STAFFORD PLACE, , Weston-super-mare
A.W. Communication Systems Limited CROOK BARN, THE CROOK ROWELTOWN, CARLISLE
Aareff Systems Limited WHINBURN FARM BUNGALOW, JACKSONS LANE BRADLEY, Bradley
Advantech Wireless (Emea) Ltd. CHATER ALLAN BEECH HOUSE, 4A NEWMARKET ROAD, CAMBRIDGE
Aerial Research Limited THE COPPER ROOM THE DEVA CENTRE, TRINITY WAY, Chorley

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A Little Zest Limited41B BEACH ROAD, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
3 S.T. Limited41B BEACH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
41 South Terrace Residents Association Limited41B BEACH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
6 St. Augustine Road (Littlehampton) Limited41A BEACH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
59 South Terrace Residents Association Limited41B BEACH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
3N Group Limited41B BEACH ROAD, 93199 - Other sports activities
30 Norfolk Road Limited41A BEACH ROAD, 74990 - Non-trading company
A1 Care-4-Cars Ltd.41B BEACH ROAD, 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
4 Action Entertainment Ltd41B BEACH ROAD, 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
12 King'S Gardens Limited41B BEACH ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments