Badgers Close Limited

Company Info

Badgers Close Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01769238. The company was incorporated on Friday 11th November 1983, so the company age is 34 years 7 months 15 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 98000, so Badgers Close Limited is engaged in Residents property management.

Badgers Close Limited register address is MAYFORDS, 557 PINNER ROAD, Harrow (area code: HA2 6EQ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 26th January 1984 the name changed to Meritstate Property Co. Limited.

Badgers Close Limited on map

Key Data

NameBadgers Close Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01769238
StatusActive
Incorporation date11-11-1983
Company age 34 years 7 months 15 days

Register Address

MAYFORDS
557 PINNER ROAD
Harrow
HA2 6EQ

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 35' 22.8" N
Longitude: 0° 21' 48.2" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Meritstate Property Co. Limited1984-26-01

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£18631£34596£-957£33639no data£11340
2010£22964£38754£-1434£37320no data£11340
2011£20326£37431£-985£36446no data£12600
2012£23738£39293£-1025£38268no data£12600
2013£22525£38595£-1090£37505no data£12600

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Karelean Court" Management Company Limited KARELEAN COURT CHARLTON MEAD, DRIVE, Bristol
"Grendon Court" Teignmouth Management Company Limited 135 REDDENHILL ROAD, , Torquay
"Cannon Chambers" 17 Cannon Place Management Limited 17 CANNON PLACE, HAMPSTEAD, London
"309" West End Lane Management Limited 269 FARNBOROUGH ROAD, , Farnborough
"Heights" (Management) No 2 Limited(The) 98 THE HEIGHTS, FOXGROVE ROAD, Beckenham
"243 Rugby Road Management Company Limited" 45 SUMMER ROW, , Birmingham
"Lynwood House" Management Limited C/O RAYNERS, THE OLD PARISH HALL, Godstone
"Be" Newhall Management Company Limited VANTAGE POINT, 23 MARK ROAD, Hemel Hempstead
"Magnolia Court Residents" Company Limited 1341 HIGH ROAD, , London
"Old Quarries" Residents Limited MIRADOR, CANNON COURT ROAD, Maidenhead

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Abbey Lane Block A Management Company Limited557 PINNER ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
Badgers Freehold LimitedMAYFORDS, 557 PINNER ROAD98000 - Residents property management
Barnaby Court Management LimitedMAYFORDS, 557 PINNER ROAD98000 - Residents property management
Badgers Close Freehold Limited557 PINNER ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
61 Clifton Hill Management Company Limited557 PINNER ROAD, 55900 - Other accommodation
Badgers Management Limited557 PINNER ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management
Badgers Close LimitedMAYFORDS, 557 PINNER ROAD98000 - Residents property management
Chichester Court (South Harrow) Freehold LimitedMAYFORDS 557 PINNER ROAD, NORTH HARROW98000 - Residents property management
Badgers Buildings LimitedMAYFORDS ESTATE AGENTS, 557 PINNER ROAD98000 - Residents property management
1-30 Britten Court Rtm Company Limited557 PINNER ROAD, 98000 - Residents property management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments