Greenhill Environmental Limited

Company Info

Greenhill Environmental Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 01772778. The company was incorporated on Thursday 24th November 1983, so the company age is 34 years 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Greenhill Environmental Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

Greenhill Environmental Limited register address is PENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE, Exeter (area code: EX2 7HR).

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 13th July 1989 the name changed to A.E. Genet (Romsey) Limited. On Monday 19th March 1990 the name changed to Genet Wessex Limited.

Greenhill Environmental Limited on map

Key Data

NameGreenhill Environmental Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number01772778
StatusActive
Incorporation date24-11-1983
Company age 34 years 8 days

Register Address

PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
Exeter
DEVON
EX2 7HR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 50° 42' 59.3" N
Longitude: 3° 28' 56.1" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
A.E. Genet (Romsey) Limited1989-13-07
Genet Wessex Limited1990-19-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month3
Last Made Up Date31/03/2013
Next Due Date31/12/2014
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2011£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2012£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2013£0£1000£0£1000no datano data
2014£0£1000£0£1000no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Astley Minerals LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Analaq LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Centre For Environmental Research LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
City Reclamation Services LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE,, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Corby Skip Hire LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
D.M.P. (Holdings) LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
AcetipPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Dragon Waste LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Albion Water (Shotton) LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE74990 - Non-trading company
Basecall LimitedPENINSULA HOUSE, RYDON LANE70100 - Activities of head offices

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments