Associated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) Limited

Company Info

Associated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02148079. The company was incorporated on Friday 17th July 1987, so the company age is 30 years 10 months 8 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 33200, so Associated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) Limited is engaged in Installation of industrial machinery and equipment.

Associated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) Limited register address is PO BOX 413, 31 TRENANCE GARDENS GREETLAND, Greetland (area code: HX4 8XE).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 16th February 1988 the name changed to Buildurgent Limited.

Associated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) Limited on map

Key Data

NameAssociated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02148079
StatusActive
Incorporation date17-07-1987
Company age 30 years 10 months 8 days

Register Address

PO BOX 413
31 TRENANCE GARDENS GREETLAND
Greetland
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8XE

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 41' 13.9" N
Longitude: 1° 52' 44.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Buildurgent Limited1988-16-02

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month9
Last Made Up Date30/09/2013
Next Due Date30/06/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£6191£141850£-61398£80452no datano data
2011£0£113854£-65184£48670no datano data
2012£0£119820£-64083£54938no datano data
2013£0£122608£-70351£37894no datano data
2014£21432£65494£-33770£22227no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
3 Mms Limited 14 HANOVER STREET, HANOVER SQUARE, London
11 Ltd. JUBILEE BUILDING, 11 BLUEBELL CLOSE, Somercotes
051 Communications Limited 38 ST ANNES COURT, ST ANNES STREET, Liverpool
1St Choice Fire Protection (Wales) Ltd 29 ST MARY STREET, BEDWAS, Bedwas
1St Glass Installations Limited 48 COURT PARADE, ALDRIDGE, Walsall
360 Composites (Technology) Ltd 582-586 KINGSBURY ROAD, ERDINGTON, Birmingham
2 Stop Lifts Limited C/O 26 GERAINTS WAY, , COWBRIDGE
1St Class Plant Hire Limited HOME FARM, UPGATE ROAD, SEETHING, Seething
2D Cnc Machinery Limited BRUIN HOUSE, CHURCH LANE, NEWTON BROMSWOLD, , Newton Bromswold
'Stewart Integrated Systems' Ltd 16 RIVERGORE ROAD, , Gorebridge

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Associated Boilerhouse Services (Pontefract) LimitedPO BOX 413, 31 TRENANCE GARDENS GREETLAND33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments