"Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited

Company Info

"Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). Company number assigned by Companies House is 02184955. The company was incorporated on Thursday 29th October 1987, so the company age is 30 years 7 months 27 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 86900, so "Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited is engaged in Other human health activities.

"Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited register address is LYNDALE, 40 HUYTON LANE, HUYTON,, Huyton (area code: ).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 24th April 1998 the name changed to Knowsley Cancer Care Group Limited.

"Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited on map

Key Data

Name"Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited
Company typePRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Register number02184955
StatusActive
Incorporation date29-10-1987
Company age 30 years 7 months 27 days

Register Address

LYNDALE, 40 HUYTON LANE
HUYTON,
Huyton

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 24' 51.7" N
Longitude: 2° 50' 14.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Knowsley Cancer Care Group Limited1998-24-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month10
Last Made Up Date31/10/2013
Next Due Date31/07/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£53739£536737£-1644£481383no datano data
2010£57671£535663£-2151£480600no data£51561
2011£69074£544893£-1800£491188no data£69937
2012£71961£559892£-2100£509492no data£84732
2013£94771£570977£-7055£515622no data£79191

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1 In 4 People Ltd 39 OXFORD STREET, WESTON SUPER MARE, Weston-super-Mare
+Me Positive About Change THE CORE, COUNTY WAY, Barnsley
"And Breathe" Ltd 20 HORNCASTLE ROAD, , Boston
"Lyndale" Knowsley Cancer Support Centre Limited LYNDALE, 40 HUYTON LANE, HUYTON,, Huyton
1 Big Grace Limited 33 SOMERTON ROAD, MARTHAM, Martham
1 Pair Podiatry Ltd MILLSTONE HOUSE, DUNECHT, WESTHILL, Dunecht
06353298 Ltd 5 VIRGINIA CLOSE, , Romford
"Off The Record" Youth Counselling Croydon 72,QUEENS ROAD, CROYDON, SURREY
(En)10 Limited 37 IXWORTH PLACE, 2ND FLOOR 37 IXWORTH PLACE, London
(A) Emt Medical Services Ltd 30 CASTLE HILL, , Eckington

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC

Comments

Add New Comment

0 comments