Lloyds Chemists Retail (Northern) Limited

Company Info

Lloyds Chemists Retail (Northern) Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02264231. The company was incorporated on Thursday 2nd June 1988, so the company age is 29 years 5 months 26 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Lloyds Chemists Retail (Northern) Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

Lloyds Chemists Retail (Northern) Limited register address is SAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE, Coventry Walsgrave Triangle (area code: CV2 2TX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 18th October 1988 the name changed to Trushelfco (No.1293) Limited.

Lloyds Chemists Retail (Northern) Limited on map

Key Data

NameLloyds Chemists Retail (Northern) Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02264231
StatusActive
Incorporation date02-06-1988
Company age 29 years 5 months 26 days

Register Address

SAPPHIRE COURT
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
Coventry Walsgrave Triangle
CV2 2TX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 26' 7.6" N
Longitude: 1° 26' 2.6" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Trushelfco (No.1293) Limited1988-18-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryDORMANT

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£0£5522219£0£5522219no datano data
2010£0£5522219£0£5522219no datano data
2011£0£5522219£0£5522219no datano data
2012£0£5522219£0£5522219no datano data
2013£0£5522219£0£5522219no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Aah Eighteen LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
A. F. Cannon (Dispensing Chemists) LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
28Cvr LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE86210 - General medical practice activities
Aah Glass & Windows LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
30Mc LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE86210 - General medical practice activities
A.C. Ferguson (Chemist) LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
Aah Builders Supplies LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
2012 Dream LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT PARADISE WAY, COVENTRY WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
Aah Furb Pension Trustee LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company
A. Suthrell (Haulage) LimitedSAPPHIRE COURT, WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE74990 - Non-trading company

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments