Civil Court Users Association

Company Info

Civil Court Users Association is a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). Company number assigned by Companies House is 02500181. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 9th May 1990, so the company age is 28 years 1 month 20 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 94120, so Civil Court Users Association is engaged in Activities of professional membership organizations.

Civil Court Users Association register address is 2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, Leigh (area code: WN7 1LR). The company's country of origin is ENGLAND.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 12th April 1996 the name changed to County Court Users Association.

Civil Court Users Association on map

Key Data

NameCivil Court Users Association
Company typePRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Register number02500181
StatusActive
Incorporation date09-05-1990
Company age 28 years 1 month 20 days

Register Address

2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS
Leigh
LANCASHIRE
WN7 1LR
ENGLAND

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 29' 57" N
Longitude: 2° 31' 0.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
County Court Users Association1996-12-04

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategorySMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£95533£96780£-7168£89612no data£73187
2010£112420£118029£-12655£105374no data£80911
2011£91908£106110£-5687£100423no datano data
2012£59904£79706£-19224£60482no datano data
2013£37440£53789£-8633£45156no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
1230 The Women'S Company Ltd 126 MERLIN GROVE, , BECKENHAM
Aardent Real Estate Consulting Limited 88 KINGSWAY, , London
A & E Enterprises Limited UNIT-2 HOUNSLOW BUSINESS PARK, ALICE WAY, Hounslow
A. R. I. Environmental Services Limited 12 MAIN STREET, KIRKBURN, Kirkburn
A.P.A.G.B.I. Limited 21 PORTLAND PLACE, , London
100 Women In Hedge Funds, Limited 1 EAGLE PLACE, , LONDON
121 Networking Limited 158 NACTON ROAD, , Ipswich
Abcc (Uk) Ltd OXFORD OPEN LEARNING, 4 KINGS MEADOW, Oxford
21St Century Actors Management Ltd ROOM 206 PANTHER HOUSE 38, MOUNT PLEASANT, London
A 1 Motor Stores Limited UNIT 20 WATERFIELD WAY, SKETCHLEY MEADOWS, BURBAGE, Burbage

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Coopers Fine Art Auctions (Uk) Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Beeby Anderson Recruitment Ltd2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, LEIGH78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Civil Court Users Association2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
Blowfish (Wigan) Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Cckb Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Brooklands (Leigh) Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, LEIGH68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Av Autos Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Chariba Limited6 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, None Supplied
Ashton Offshore Logistics Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Ems Equestrian Limited2 ENDSLEIGH GARDENS, 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments