A.K.Barns Limited

Company Info

A.K.Barns Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02511232. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 13th June 1990, so the company age is 28 years 17 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 62090, so A.K.Barns Limited is engaged in Other information technology service activities.

A.K.Barns Limited register address is C/O NICHOLAS CLIFFE & CO LIMITED, MILL HOUSE MILL COURT, Great Shelford (area code: CB22 5LD).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 15th August 1990 the name changed to Anphantha Limited.

A.K.Barns Limited on map

Key Data

NameA.K.Barns Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02511232
StatusActive
Incorporation date13-06-1990
Company age 28 years 17 days

Register Address

C/O NICHOLAS CLIFFE & CO LIMITED
MILL HOUSE MILL COURT
Great Shelford
CB22 5LD

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 9' 0.2" N
Longitude: 0° 8' 24.1" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Anphantha Limited1990-15-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month7
Last Made Up Date31/07/2013
Next Due Date30/04/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£63795£73142£-49757£23385no datano data
2011£49432£56755£-44481£12274no datano data
2012£30243£31449£-16916£14533no datano data
2013£30974£34917£-33798£1119no datano data
2014£26307£27169£-34348£-7179no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
0902 Limited 7 ST JOHN'S ROAD, , HARROW
1 Choice Internet Limited 5 BEACON CLOSE, FARNHAM, Wrecclesham
08761800 Ltd 67A HOUNSLOW ROAD, , Twickenham
1 B C Ltd 79 STANLEY AVENUE, , Romford
(Midote) Micro Informatic Diffusion & Technology Express Limited 6 TOWNEY MEAD COURT, NORTHOLT, Northolt
*+ Ltd ENTERPRISE COURT, DOWNMILL ROAD, Bracknell
1 Call Benefits Limited 58-60 BERNERS STREET, , London
01 Telecom Ltd THE OLD FACTORY 30-31, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, Brighton
&yorick Ltd. FLAT 3-8, 16 ALEXANDRA VILLAS, Brighton
'Rims Enterprise Solutions Ltd 38 MOUNT STREET, , Aberdeen

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Brnikat LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Bright Publishing LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD58110 - Book publishing
Buildit.Co.Uk LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
A.K.Barns LimitedC/O NICHOLAS CLIFFE & CO LIMITED, MILL HOUSE MILL COURT62090 - Other information technology service activities
Bedazzle Arts LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Caldecott LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Atlas Gardens LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD81300 - Landscape service activities
526 North LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Brinton Gustar Freehold LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
20 Degrees South LimitedMILL HOUSE MILL COURT, GREAT SHELFORD63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments