Fx Training Limited

Company Info

Fx Training Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02707478. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 15th April 1992, so the company age is 26 years 1 month 13 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 74990, so Fx Training Limited is engaged in Non-trading company.

Fx Training Limited register address is 54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, LONDON, London (area code: SW17 7NF).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 2nd June 2010 the name changed to Softbite Computers Limited.

Fx Training Limited on map

Key Data

NameFx Training Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02707478
StatusActive
Incorporation date15-04-1992
Company age 26 years 1 month 13 days

Register Address

54 GLENBURNIE ROAD
LONDON
London
SW17 7NF

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 26' 8.1" N
Longitude: 0° 9' 56.1" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Softbite Computers Limited2010-02-06

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month4
Last Made Up Date30/04/2013
Next Due Date31/01/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2010£333£837£-250£587no datano data
2011£333£837£-250£587no datano data
2012£333£837£-250£587no datano data
2013£202£636£-248£388no datano data
2014£279£566£-204£362no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'Allo Language Services Limited THE QUAYS, 101-105 OXFORD ROAD, Uxbridge
"Megabuc" - U.K. Ltd 114 CULVERS WAY, CARSHALTON, SURREY
&tur Ltd 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, Aldermaston
...Answers By Design Limited C/O WALKER BROS (ELLAND) LTD, AINLEYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, Elland
"As I Have Loved You" Limited 122-126 TOOLEY STREET, , London
+33 Real Estate Ltd 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD, , London
"R.S. McColl (U.K.) Limited". MCCOLL'S HOUSE, ASHWELLS ROAD, BRENTWOOD
'Ide Hill Stables Management Company Limited RINGLEY PARK HOUSE, 59 REIGATE ROAD, Reigate
'A' Car Company Limited CASTLE CHAMBERS, 43 CASTLE STREET, Liverpool
(Hmr2) Limited RIVERSIDE WORKS TREVOR STREET, NECHELLS, Birmingham

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A E Deering & Company Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, LONDON74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Bijan Art Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, LONDON90030 - Artistic creation
Author Essentials Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, 18129 - Printing n.e.c.
Beaumonde Homes Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, 41100 - Development of building projects
Beaumonde Land Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, LONDON7011 - Development & sell real estate
Bonnie Blooms Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, TOOTING BEC47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Beaumonde Homes (Residential) Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Bamileke Ltd54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, 74990 - Non-trading company
Abc Energy Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
A Buckfield Joinery Limited54 GLENBURNIE ROAD, 43320 - Joinery installation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments