D.J.S. Frozen Distribution Limited

Company Info

D.J.S. Frozen Distribution Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02726049. The company was incorporated on Thursday 25th June 1992, so the company age is 25 years 5 months 22 days. The company registration status is Liquidation.

We have no data about company Standard Industrial Classification (SIC).

D.J.S. Frozen Distribution Limited register address is WINTERSTOKE ROAD, WESTON SUPER MARE, Weston-super-Mare (area code: BS23 3YR).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 19th August 1992 the name changed to Steadymatch Limited.

D.J.S. Frozen Distribution Limited on map

Key Data

NameD.J.S. Frozen Distribution Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02726049
StatusLiquidation
Incorporation date25-06-1992
Company age 25 years 5 months 22 days

Register Address

WINTERSTOKE ROAD
WESTON SUPER MARE
Weston-super-Mare
BS23 3YR

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 20' 9.7" N
Longitude: 2° 57' 21.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Steadymatch Limited1992-19-08

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day30
Ref Month6
Last Made Up Date
Next Due Date25/04/1994
Accounts CategoryNO ACCOUNTS FILED

Previous Accounts Data

no data found

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
!Nvertd Designs Limited 32 RECTORY ROAD, , Steppingley
"Budmel" Company Ltd BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
"Apollo'S Bar" Limited 4 TAKELY RIDE, , Basildon
"Arthur Balfour",conservative Working Men'S Club Limited , , Basildon
"A" Advisory Llp 3RD FLOOR, 5 LLOYD'S AVENUE, LONDON
"Bamex" Zaklad Produkcyjno-Handlowy MR.E.SZELICZYK, 67 OXLEAY ROAD, Harrow
!Obac Limited 1ST AND 2ND FLOORS ELIZABETH HOUSE, LES RUETIES BRAYES, Steppingley
"Bachelors" Limited(The) 47A HIGH STREET, BANSTEAD, Banstead
"Autocontex" Automobil Container Express Gmbh BRANCH REGISTRATION, REFER TO PARENT REGISTRY,
"Altai Cashmere" Llc BUILDING LEFT TO THE "TUUL", DRY CLEANING, Ulaanbaatar

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
D.J.S. Frozen Distribution LimitedWINTERSTOKE ROAD, WESTON SUPER MARENone Supplied

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments