4 Leaf Enterprises Limited

Company Info

4 Leaf Enterprises Limited is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 02747739. The company was incorporated on Wednesday 16th September 1992, so the company age is 25 years 9 months 7 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 46130, so 4 Leaf Enterprises Limited is engaged in Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials.

4 Leaf Enterprises Limited register address is 24E NORWICH STREET, Dereham (area code: NR19 1BX).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 5th October 1992 the name changed to Speed 2910 Limited.

4 Leaf Enterprises Limited on map

Key Data

Name4 Leaf Enterprises Limited
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number02747739
StatusActive
Incorporation date16-09-1992
Company age 25 years 9 months 7 days

Register Address

24E NORWICH STREET
Dereham
NORFOLK
NR19 1BX

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 40' 49.1" N
Longitude: 0° 56' 32.2" E

Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Speed 2910 Limited1992-05-10

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryTOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£8282£229937£-23547£-262875no datano data
2010£7848£298750£-58447£-300024no datano data
2011£0£356273£-54306£-322226no datano data
2012£0£421779£-52623£-346114no datano data
2013£1£489878£-83370£184295no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A & C Plumbing Supplies (Whitstable) Limited 32 CHERRY GARDEN LANE, FOLKESTONE, Folkestone
4Bs Limited 15 LINNET GROVE, , Macclesfield
2011 Trading Limited MILLENIUM HOUSE, LIME KILN WAY, Lincoln
1St Choice Pools Limited 2/4 ASH LANE, RUSTINGTON, LITTLEHAMPTON, Rustington
4 Leaf Enterprises Limited 24E NORWICH STREET, , Dereham
A Builders Store Ltd ECO HOUSE, 1 LION WAY, Brentford
168 Un Limited C/O KELLAWAY BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED, OLYMPUS HOUSE BRITANNIA ROAD, PATCHWAY, Patchway
2Hk Solutions Limited 29 COURTENAY ROAD, KEYNSHAM, Keynsham
A A Haulage Limited 1 WELLINGTON ROAD, BOLLINGTON, MACCLESFIELD
1St Choice Uk Limited 4/6 FORTH STREET, , Liverpool

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
A.R.S.M. LtdFIRST FLOOR, 24E NORWICH STREETNone Supplied
A. Royden Roofing Services Limited24E NORWICH STREET, 43910 - Roofing activities
4 Leaf Batteries Limited24E NORWICH STREET, 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
A - Z Communications Solutions Ltd24E NORWICH STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
4 Leaf Enterprises Limited24E NORWICH STREET, 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
A & D Hipperson LimitedFIRST FLOOR, 24E NORWICH STREET01500 - Mixed farming
A&s Bodyfix Ltd30 NORWICH STREET, 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Abeltronics Limited24E NORWICH STREET, 71129 - Other engineering activities
A. Hudson Builders LimitedFIRST FLOOR, 24E NORWICH STREETNone Supplied
@ The Gallery Dereham (2012) LimitedFIRST FLOOR, 24E NORWICH STREET90030 - Artistic creation

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments