Lifeco Re Ltd

Company Info

Lifeco Re Ltd is a Private Limited Company. Company number assigned by Companies House is 03190840. The company was incorporated on Thursday 25th April 1996, so the company age is 22 years 1 month 4 days. The company registration status is Active.

The company Standard Industrial Classification is 99999, so Lifeco Re Ltd is engaged in Dormant Company.

Lifeco Re Ltd register address is PLANTATION PLACE, 30 FENCHURCH STREET, London (area code: EC3M 3BD).

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 26th March 2004 the name changed to Autocheck (Europe) Limited.

Lifeco Re Ltd on map

Key Data

NameLifeco Re Ltd
Company typePrivate Limited Company
Register number03190840
StatusActive
Incorporation date25-04-1996
Company age 22 years 1 month 4 days

Register Address

PLANTATION PLACE
30 FENCHURCH STREET
London
EC3M 3BD

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 30' 41.5" N
Longitude: 0° 4' 54.9" W

Services


Previous Names

Previous NameChange Date
Autocheck (Europe) Limited2004-26-03

Finances

Accounts

Ref Day31
Ref Month12
Last Made Up Date31/12/2013
Next Due Date30/09/2015
Accounts CategoryFULL

Previous Accounts Data

YearCash In BankTotal AssetsCurrent LiabilitiesNet WorthEmployeesTurnover
2009£213£5548£-10740£-5192no datano data
2010£213£5548£-10740£-5192no datano data
2011£213£5548£-10740£-5192no datano data
2012£0£1£0£1no datano data
2013£0£1£0£1no datano data

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
'D' Cash & Carry Limited 1 ST FLOOR,, CASH'S BUSINESS CENTRE, 228 WIDDRINGTON ROAD, COVENTRY
! Ltd METROHOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
'C' Products Holdings Limited 8 WINTONLEA, MONUMENT WAY WEST, Woking
$ Ltd METRO HOUSE 57 PEPPER ROAD, HUNSLET, Leeds
"Truly Scottish" Limited 5 QUEEN ELIZABETH COTTAGES, FURNACE, Furnace
"2 Ecoute" Limited 38 PAXTON GARDENS, WOKING, Surrey
"Royal Charter" Management Limited THOMAS R KNOWLES & WILLIAMS, STANLEY HOUSE MARKET SQUARE, Holyhead
& Faith Property Limited 18 WINMARLEIGH STREET, , Warrington
&jrmw Limited MENTOR HOUSE, AINSWORTH STREET, Blackburn
"Ippokrates" Medical Services Limited ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, BIRTLEY, Chester Le Street

Nearby Companies

NameAddressSIC
Accenture (Uk) Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accenture Services Ltd30 FENCHURCH STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accenture Pension Trustees Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 74990 - Non-trading company
Accenture Post-Trade Processing Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accenture Development Partnerships30 FENCHURCH STREET, 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accenture Retirement Fund Trustees Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 74990 - Non-trading company
Accenture Hr Services Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accenture Retirement Savings Plan Trustees Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 74990 - Non-trading company
Accenture Properties30 FENCHURCH STREET, 74990 - Non-trading company
Accenture (Azerbaijan) Limited30 FENCHURCH STREET, 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Comments

Be the first to comment

0 comments